Browse
Advertising Books
| McMahan, Harry Wayne: TV Tape Commercials: New Techniques of Creating and Producing Television Advertising Book Number: 6070 Hastings House Publishers New York 1960 8vo. Hardcover. Very good, 2 small dents on front board, very light foxing to endpapers. / fair, chipped d/w.
Keywords: TV Tape Commercials: New Techniques of Creating and Producing Television Advertising
Price: $35.00 |
|
| Farrelly, Liz: Cannes 42nd International Advertising Festival Book Number: 7300 London: Booth-Clibborn, 1995 Folio. Hardcover. 158pp. Index. Colour photos. Fine. / fine d/w.
Keywords: Cannes 42nd International Advertising Festival design graphical film
Price: $25.00 |
|
| Fogle, James and Forsell, Mary E.: Comps, Storyboards, Animatics. Marker Techniques for Advertising Book Number: 20365 New York, NY, U.S.A.: Watson-Guptill. 1989 4to. hardcover. 160pp. index. colour illus. near fine/near fine d/w.
Keywords: Comps Storyboards Animatics Marker Techniques Advertising fast drawing speed time saving animation visual design
Price: $28.00 |
|
| Schad, Tennyson. (Chairman): The One Show: Judged to be Advertising's Best. Print, Radio, TV. Volume 4 Book Number: 23497 New York: American Showcase, 1982 Large 4to. hardcover. colour & b/w illus. god+, spine slightly skewed. / good, slightly loose d/w.'
Keywords: Advertising Best. Print Radio TV television media graphics design graphical art
Price: $28.00 |
|
| Holme, Brian: Art of Advertising Book Number: 36084 Peerage Books 1985 4to hardcover 324pp index, colour illus. very good / very good d/w.
Keywords: Advertising History Advertising Art of Advertising Holme Brian
Price: $55.00 |
|
| Vries, Leonard de: The wonderful world of American advertisements, 1865-1900; Book Number: 36089 London J. Murray 1973 8vo hardcover 144pp b/w illus. very good / very good d/w with a few tape marks.
Keywords: Advertising United States History The wonderful world of American advertisements 1865 1900 Vries Leonard de
Price: $25.00 |
|
| Vaughan, Jack. and Wayde Bull.: The Phantom overhead. The second biggest cost on your P&L needs managing. Not by agents of advertising but by agents of ideas Book Number: 36343 Sydney, N.S.W. Principals 1996 8vo hardcover 116pp. very good+ / very good+ d/w.
Keywords: Advertising Australia Management Media buying services Australia Advertising agencies Law and legislation Australia The Phantom overhead Vaughan Jack and Wayde Bull
Price: $25.00 |
|
| Blackwell, Lewis: Soon: The Brands of Tomorrow Book Number: 37582 Laurence King Publishing 2001 4to hardcover 192pp colour illus. very good. This title imagines, envisages and delivers the brands of the future. From a basis of forward-thinking research into demographic, cultural, technological, consumer and other trends, leading creative thinkers in advertising and design create new visions of how we might buy. "Soon" reveals the inner workings of the design and advertising industry at its most premium point: the brand. It does this not by analyzing the past, but by getting inside the rules that will govern the future. The should be a useful reference for all practitioners of advertising, design and related communication areas.
Keywords: Arts Photography Graphic Design Commercial General Soon The Brands of Tomorrow Blackwell Lewis
Price: $35.00 |
|
| Davidson, Hugh: Even More Offensive Marketing - An exhilarating action guide to winning in business Book Number: 39207 Penguin 1997 Fat 8vo. 606pp. Very good condition, probably mostly unread except there is a small tear on the front cover at the top and the first couple of pages. This book shows you how to achieve tomorrow's best practice today and how to make your competitors followers, For business executives and students, this entertaining book redefines the role of marketing, with over 100 fascinating case examples, and step by step guides to action.
Keywords: Offensive Marketing
Price: $18.00 |
|
| Auld, Malcolm: Direct Marketing - Made Easy Book Number: 39434 Harper Collins 2001 4to. Softcover in very good condition. 382pp. Includes Index and web link for updates. Contents includes How to recognise Direct Marketing Opportunities, Paying to Advertise, How to Use Market Research, Budgeting your Direct Marketing program, How to Build and Manage a Data Base, Planning the fulfilment of your responses, the essentials of Testing, Renting and Using Mailing lists, Selecting and Briefing a Mailhouse, Deliver channels for addressed and unaddressed mail, How to Brief an Advertising Agency, How to Judge Creative Work Objectively, Creating Offers that Sell, Hot to Buy media generates a response, How to create direct response television commercials, How to Write a Succeful Print Advertisements, Designing user-friendly coupons and reply forms, Creating succesful catalogues, Postcards that pack a punch, Creating a classic direct mail pack, How to create successful 3-D mailpacks, Using telemarketing to increase sales, The reality of direct marketing on the WWW. Business to business direct marketing, Building Customer Loyalty profitably, A safety checklist for your direct Marketing, Ideas, Tricks and Ploys to help you succeed.
Keywords: How to recognise Direct Marketing Opportunities, Paying to Advertise, How to Use Market Research, Budgeting your Direct Marketing program, How to Build and Manage a Data Base, Planning the fulfilment of your responses, the essentials of Testing, Renting a
Price: $35.00 |
|
Browse by Subject
Dial a Book Home
|