Browse
Computers Books
| James Allen: Natural Language Understanding Book Number: 2658 The Benjamin/Cummings Publishing Company Inc. 1987 Excellent copy in same d/w. Bibliography, index.
Keywords: computer sciencem linguistics, engineering, artificial intelligence, expert systems, syntactic processing.semantic interpretation.
Price: $30.00 |
|
| Bacon, Jonathan: Director 6 Bible Book Number: 4791 Idg Books Worldwide 1998 4to. Softcover. 1028pp. Index. Includes CD ROM in pouch at rear. Good condition, bumped corners.
Keywords: director 6 computer manual multimedia film macromedia windows macintosh
Price: $40.00 |
|
| Rohm, Wendy Goldman: The Microsoft File - The Secret Case Against Bill Gates Book Number: 20074 New York. Random House, 1998 8vo. hardcover. 313pp. index. = b/w plates. fine. / near fine d/w.
Keywords: Microsoft File Secret Case Against Bill Gates computers business court law tech internet software high windows
Price: $18.00 |
|
| Canter, Laurence A. & Siegel, Martha S.: How To Make A Fortune On the Information Superhighway Book Number: 20218 Harper Collins, 1994 First edition. 8vo. hardcover. 234pp. very good/very good d/w with creased inside flap.
Keywords: internet business marketing computers world wide web
Price: $18.00 |
|
| Hedtke, John and Elisabeth Knottingham: Visio 2000: The Official Guide Book Number: 20278 Berkeley, California: Osborne/McGraw-Hill 2000. 4to. softcover. 362pp. index. b/w illus. very good.
Keywords: computers windows visio software manual business drawings charts
Price: $33.00 |
|
| Microsoft: Microsoft Step By Step Learning Kit Book Number: 20282 Microsoft Press, 1999. 4to. boxed set. softcover. 331pp. index. b/w illus. near fine. includes cd. + 'Picture it!' software cd. .
Keywords: computers windows front page software web html design creating pages world wide
Price: $35.00 |
|
| Johnson, Dave & Stauffer, Todd: Small Business Microsoft Office 2000 for Dummies. Book Number: 23908 IDG Books, 1999. 4to. softcover. 402pp. b/willus. includes cdrom. very good.
Keywords: computers windows microsoft office 2000 manual
Price: $28.00 |
|
| Cowart, Robert & Knittel, Brian.: Using.Microsoft Windows 2000 Professional Book Number: 23913 QUE Special Edition, 2000 4to. softcover. 1506pp. index, b/w illus. near fine, includes cdrom.'
Keywords: computers windows microsoft 2000 manual
Price: $35.00 |
|
| Bronson, Po: The Nudist on the Lateshift Book Number: 26669 Secker 1999 8vo softcover 248pp very good. A gold rush is happening. Masses of entrepreneurs and tech wizards, immigrants and investors, dreamers and visionaries are heading West to seek their fortune. Their Mecca is Silicon Valley, California. This is a collection of stories about those people of the computer industry.
Keywords: Biography Business Finance Law Computers Internet The Nudist on the Lateshift Bronson Po
Price: $15.00 |
|
| Danesh, Arman: Mastering Cold Fusion 4 Book Number: 26798 San Francisco Sybex International, 1999 4to softcover 846pp index, b/w illus. good, last fe pages water affected. Cold Fusion is a web development tool used to build complex, interactive web sites. This text, written for professional web developers, aims to help readers become proficient Cold Fusion developers quickly and easily.
Keywords: Computers Internet Mastering Cold Fusion 4 Danesh Arman
Price: $15.00 |
|
1
2
3
Browse by Subject
Dial a Book Home
|