Browse
Craft Books|
|
Hamilton-Head, Ian: Leatherwork Book Number: 5266 UK. Blandford Press, 1979, 1st edition Small 4to. hardcover. 134pp. index. b/w illus. near fine / near fine d/w.
Keywords: leatherwork leather craft design
Price: $25.00 |
|
|
|
Doeser, Linda, (ed.): Lampshades to Make Them Book Number: 20639 London. Marshall Cavendish.1976 4to. hardcover. 88pp. index. colour illus. very good, fep creased. / very good d/w.
Keywords: Lampshades to Make Them craft lighting lead glass fabric
Price: $18.00 |
|
|
|
Dee's Delights: Miniature and Dollhouse Catalog Book Number: 21576 Dee's Delights 1987 4to, wraps with spine faded to white, 367 pages full of catalogs from many diffeent miniatures suppliers.
Keywords: Dolls house, living environment, hobbies, fittings, flowers, vegetables, plants, furniture, food, drinks.
Price: $25.00 |
|
|
Hobbs, Edward W.: How to Make Old Time Ship Models Book Number: 21926 Glasgow: Brown , Son & Ferguson, 1972 8vo. hardcover. 208pp. index. b/w illus, fold-out plans. very good, small bookseller's stamp bottom of fep. / very good d/w.
Keywords: modelling models ships tall old schooners constructing construction building making
Price: $35.00 |
|
|
|
Moult, Allan: Craft in Australia. Book Number: 22374 Sydney; Reed, 1984 4to. hardcover. 192pp. index. colour illus. very good, neat owner's inscription on fep. / very good d/w.'
Keywords: Craft in Australian art pottery ceramics jewellery
Price: $25.00 |
|
|
|
Moody, Jo.: Buttons: easy-to-make projects to give and treasure Book Number: 22534 Australia, R&D Predd, 1994. Large 8vo. hardcover. 64pp. colour illus. fine. / near fine d/w.'
Keywords: buttons craft
Price: $22.00 |
|
|
|
BLOOMFIELD, RON & STEPHENSON, AUDREY (eds): Making Toys Book Number: 23860 London BBC 1975 Illustrated wraps, 4to horizontal format, 96pp. Illustrated with line drawings and patterns. Includes toys for the first eighteen months, eighteen months to three years three to five years. Baby toys, ;floor toys, action toys for toddlers, cheap and cheerful toys, cuddly possesions, thread bank and fit toys, modular one builder, roadway special, runabout toys, pretend toys.
Keywords: Baby toys, ;floor toys, action toys for toddlers, cheap and cheerful toys, cuddly possesions, thread bank and fit toys, modular one builder, roadway special, runabout toys, pretend toys.
Price: $16.00 |
|
|
|
Malyon, C.W. and Leaman, R.H.: Work in Plastics. Book Number: 25679 Pitman. 1949 Small 8vo. hardcover. 86pp. index, b/w illus. very good. / fair, chipped d/w.'
Keywords: craft plastics cutting design
Price: $18.00 |
|
|
|
No Author: Stained Glass Book Number: 25872 Greenwich Editions 31 October, 1997 4to hardcover 80pp colour illus. near fine. / near fine d/w.
Keywords: Art Architecture Photography Stained Glass No Author
Price: $15.00 |
|
|
|
Miles, Sally: Natural Collage Book Number: 26436 Lutterworth Press, 1973 4to hardcover 127pp index, colour & b/w illus. very good / very good d/w.
Keywords: Miles Sally Natural Collage Miles Sally paper flowers
Price: $18.00 |
|
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Browse by Subject
Dial a Book Home
|