Browse
Aviation Books|
|
Saville-Sneath, R.A.: Aircraft Recognition Book Number: 47615 Penguin Books 1990 8vo softcover 174pp index, b/w illus. very good. Provides detailed information on the aircraft involved in the Battle of Britain.
Keywords: Aircraft Recognition Sneath R A Saville
Price: $12.00 |
|
|
|
Manifold, Bill: Never a Dull! Book Number: 47616 Ausbooks 1996 8vo. softcover. 294pp. b/w illus. Very good, rear cover sunned.
Keywords: royal australian airforce
Price: $18.00 |
|
|
|
Lawrence, W.J.: No. 5 Bomber Group R.A.F. (1939-1945) Book Number: 47619 Faber & Faber 11951 8vo. blue cloth hardcover. 258pp. index, b/w illus. Good+, cover and endpapers foxed.
Keywords: Aircraft Royal Air Force planes flying bomber world war two second
Price: $25.00 |
|
|
|
Terraine, John.: The Right of the Line. The Royal Air Force in the European War 1939-1945. Book Number: 47663 Sceptre 1988 8vo. softcover. 841pp. index, b/w illus. Very good.
Keywords: Royal Air Force world two second European War 1939-1945.
Price: $15.00 |
|
|
|
Weal, John: Osprey Combat Aircraft 06 - Junkers Ju-87 Stukageschwader of North Africa and the Mediterranean Book Number: 47713 Osprey Publishing 1998 Large 8vo. softcover. 96pp. colour & b/w illus. Near Fine.
Keywords: Combat Aircraft planes Junkers Ju-87 Stukageschwader North Africa Mediterranean
Price: $15.00 |
|
|
|
Green, William and Swanborough, Gordon: The Complete Book of Fighters: An Inllustrated Encyclopedia of Every Fighter Aircraft Built and Flown Book Number: 47715 Lifetime Distributors. 1997 Large 4to. illustrated boards, hardcover. 608pp. colour & b/w illus. Very good. Heavy book extra post may apply.
Keywords: Fighter Aircraft planes military
Price: $35.00 |
|
|
|
Blackmore,L.K.: Hawker One of Aviation`s Greatest Names Book Number: 47939 Auckland New Zealand: David Bateman Ltd. 1990. 8vo hardcover 232pp index, b/w illus. fine/ very good+ d/w.
Keywords: aviation planes flight flying aircraft hawker
Price: $28.00 |
|
|
|
Settle, Mary Lee: All the Brave Promises: Memories of Aircraft Woman 2nd Class 2146391 Book Number: 48072 University of South Carolina Press September 1, 1995 8vo softcover 153pp very good.
Keywords: All the Brave Promises Memories of Aircraft Woman 2nd Class 2146391 Settle Mary Lee
Price: $14.00 |
|
|
|
Whittall, Noel: Paragliding: The Complete Guide Book Number: 48113 Springfield books 1995 Large 8vo. softcover. 200pp. index, colour ilus. Very good, corners bumped.
Keywords: Paragliding flying
Price: $16.50 |
|
|
|
Lloyd, Mark: The Guinness Book of Helicopter Facts and Feats Book Number: 48664 Guinness Publishing. London: 1993. 8vo. hardcover. 256pp. index, colour & b/w illus. Very good. / Very good d/w.
Keywords: Helicopter aircraft flying
Price: $18.00 |
|
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Browse by Subject
Dial a Book Home
|