Browse
Business Books
| Neal, Terry: The Offshore Advantage. Privacy, Asset Protection, Tax Shelters, Offshore Banking & Investing Book Number: 44762 Master Media Pub, 1998 8vo. hardcover. 272pp. Near Fine. / Near Fine d/w.
Keywords: tax havens sjelters money asset protection banking taxation investing
Price: $18.00 |
|
| Thorndike Jr., Joseph J.: The Very Rich: A History of Wealth Book Number: 44805 American Heritage Publishing March 13, 1985 4to hardcover in d/w w/ shelf wear on bottom front. 344pp very good reading copy. Includes wealth in history, people ad families.
Keywords: The Very Rich A History of Wealth Thorndike Jr Joseph J
Price: $18.00 |
|
| Management, Australian Institute of: Understanding Influence for Leaders at All Levels Book Number: 44905 McGraw-Hill Education January 2005 8vo softcover 300pp very good. Index. Thoughts from nine leadership commentators on how to be influential in today's workplace. Signed with dedication by Thomas Murrell. Contributers, Nick Forster, Caroline Hatcher, Desmond Guilfoyle, Thomas Murrell, Robyn Henderson, Alastair Rylatt, John Eals, Liza Spence, Phil Harker.
Keywords: Understanding Influence for Leaders at All Levels Management Australian Institute of
Price: $22.00 |
|
| Vanderhoek, Deborah: Open For Inspection - Inside the Minds of Australia's Leading Real Estate Agents Book Number: 45063 no publisher 8vo. Softcover. 139pp. Very good. Open for Inspection is about what drives success. Interviews with, James Dack, Bart Doff, Debbie Donnelley, Dr. Fred Grosse, Mill Malouf, Cristine Mkhael, James Tostevin, Moto Waters, Mat Steinwede, Karen Harman, Philip Webb, Ardi Melikian, Andrew Keleher, Peter Gilcrist, Tim Douglas.
Keywords: Real Estate, House Sales, Business Success
Price: $25.00 |
|
| Bower, Tom: Conrad and Lady Black Dancing on the Edge Book Number: 45074 HarperPress 2006 8vo hardcover in d/w. Very Good 436pp index, b/w illus. Tom Bower's book, based on over 150 interviews with bankers, politicians, celebrities, power brokers, and close friends, is packed iwth intimate revelations. It is a hugely entertaining account of gullibility in high places.
Keywords: business biography Conrad Lady Black
Price: $25.00 |
|
| Dent, Harry S.: The next great bubble boom : how to profit from the greatest boom in history : 2005-2009 Book Number: 45094 Melbourne Schwartz Publishing 2005 8vo softcover 322pp near fine. Includes index.
Keywords: The next great bubble boom how to profit from the greatest boom in history 2005 2009 Dent Harry S
Price: $18.00 |
|
| Kinder, George: The Seven Stages of Money Maturity: Understanding the Spirit and Value of Money in Your Life Book Number: 45095 Dell April 11, 2000 8vo softcover 384pp near fine. The Seven Stages of Money Maturity, by financial advisor and Buddhist teacher George Kinder, presents a totally original look at the ins and outs of individual economics. Drawing on timeless spiritual wisdom in addition to modern fiscal doctrine, Kinder deftly combines the philosophical and the practical to help readers broaden their understanding of the overall role that money plays in life from childhood onward.
Keywords: financial planning personal finance The Seven Stages of Money Maturity Understanding the Spirit and Value of Money in Your Life Kinder George
Price: $12.00 |
|
| Evans, Wendy: How to Get New Business in 90 Days and keep it Forever - Fully Revised and Expanded Book Number: 45104 Milennium Books 1993 8vo softcover 244pp very good. The Wendy Evans Guide to Successful Marketing. Signed by Wendy Evans.
Keywords: How to Get New Business Evans Wendy
Price: $15.00 |
|
| Gerber, Michael E.: The E-Myth Contractor: Why Most Contractors' Businesses Don't Work and What to Do About It Book Number: 45105 Collins Business June 17, 2003 8vo softcover 144pp very good. Signed with dedication by Author. This time, Gerber lays out the basics for starry-eyed newly self-employed contractors who know everything about their trade but precious little about being a boss.
Keywords: small business business e myth entrepreneurship business development entrepreneur fantasy start up The E Myth Contractor Why Most Contractors' Businesses Don't Work and What to Do About It Gerber Michael E
Price: $16.00 |
|
| Savant, Marilyn vos: Brain Building in Just 12 Weeks Book Number: 45097 Bantam August 1, 1991 8vo softcover 256pp Very Good. The "smartest person in the world" has written the ultimate illustrated how-to book, a program designed to improve our most powerful natural tool--the brain. Illustrated with drawings, charts, and graphs.
Keywords: marilyn vos savant book cognitive science cognitive psychology success Brain Building in Just 12 Weeks Savant Marilyn vos
Price: $14.00 |
|
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Browse by Subject
Dial a Book Home
|