Dial a Book Newport Sydney Australia 
       Book Search    Browse Books    Contact    About us    How to order    Shopping Cart   

Browse  Fiction Books
Koontz, Dean R.:  Night Chills
Book Number: 22787
New York, Berkely Books, 1976. First edition. 8vo. hardcover. 369pp. very good small pen mark on fep. / good+, chipped d/w with 4cm split on front edge.
Keywords: fiction novel horror scary koontz
Price: $140.00
Goldman, James:  Waldorf
Book Number: 22820
Michael Joseph, 1966 First edition. 8vo. hardcover. 247pp. near fine. / very good+ d/w.
Keywords: fiction novel cia mi5 spies spying espionage undercover action adventure
Price: $19.00
Bruton, Eric:  The Hold Out.
Book Number: 22821
British Bloodhound Mystery No. 339, 1961. First edition 8vo. hardcover. 192pp. very good, foxing to outer page edges. / good d/w with chipped edges. Very Scarce mystery novel
Keywords: fiction novel mystery crime detective bloodhound murder
Price: $125.00
Mankowitz, Wolf:  My Old Man’s A Dustman
Book Number: 22827
London, Andre Deutsch, 1956. First edition. 8vo. hardcover. 187pp. very good, foxing to endpapers. / very good d/w chipped top of spine.'
Keywords: fiction novel world war one first rubish dump
Price: $18.00
Chase, James Hadley:  The World in My Pocket
Book Number: 22846
London: The Thriller Book Club 1958 8vo. hardcover. 191pp. very good, light foxing. / good+ d/w chipped corners.'
Keywords: Crime Detection detective mystery fiction james hadley chase novcels
Price: $15.00
Ustinov, Peter:  The Old Man and Mr Smith
Book Number: 22965
London: Michael O'mara, 1990. First Edition. 8vo. Hard Cover. 261pp. very good+. / very good+ d/w.
Keywords: fiction novel literature modern ustinov
Price: $19.00
Hughes, David.:  The Pork Butcher.
Book Number: 22968
London. Constable, 1984, 1st edition, 8vo. Hardcover, 123pp. very good. / very good d/w.
Keywords: novel fiction paris france
Price: $22.00
Moorehouse, Geoffrey:  The Boat And The Town
Book Number: 23059
London, Hodder & Stoughton, 1979. First edition. 8vo. hardcover. 251pp. vgood. / good, d/w.
Keywords: fiction novel fishing new england
Price: $25.00
Banks, Lynne Reid:  Casualties
Book Number: 23065
London: Hamish Hamilton, 1986 8vo. hardcover. 243pp. very good. / very good d/w.
Keywords: fiction novel holland
Price: $15.00
Hennessy, Max.:  Back To Battle
Book Number: 23074
New York: Atheneum. 1980 8vo. hardcover. 298pp. very good+. / very good+ d/w.'
Keywords: naval navy war military battles fiction novel
Price: $25.00

Next 10 Results
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  
Browse by Subject
Dial a Book Home