Dial a Book Newport Sydney Australia 
       Book Search    Browse Books    Contact    About us    How to order    Shopping Cart   

Browse  Fiction Books
Deich, Friedrich:  Sanity Inspectors
Book Number: 23583
London: Putnam, 1956 8vo. hardcover. 200pp. good+, foxing to outer page edges. / fair, chipped d/w.'
Keywords: fiction novel nazi germany
Price: $18.00
Johnson, Lee.:  Murder Began Yesterday.
Book Number: 23584
London: John Gifford Ltd, 1966 1st Edition. 8vo. hardcover. 191pp. very good, small owner's name on fep. / good, chipped d/w.
Keywords: fiction murder mystery
Price: $22.00
Gibbs-Smith, Charles:  Escape And Be Secret
Book Number: 23606
London: Heinemann, 1957, First edition 8vo. hardcover. 276pp. very good, foxing to outer page edges & endpapers, owner's details on fep. / very good, lightly chipped d/w.'
Keywords: novel fiction russia psychiatry
Price: $25.00
Ford, Jesse Hill.:  The Liberation of Lord Byron Jones.
Book Number: 23609
USA. Atlantic Monthly Press. 1965. 8vo. hardcover. 364pp. very good. / fair, chipped d/w.
Keywords: american fiction novel
Price: $15.00
Boyer Richard L.:  The Giant Rat of Sumatra
Book Number: 23798
London, W.H.Allen, 1977 first U.K. edition 8vo. hardcover. 216pp. very good+, page edges slightly yellowed. / very good+ d/w.'
Keywords: fiction novel mystery crime dectective sherlock holmes
Price: $45.00
Hoeg, Peter:  Border Lines
Book Number: 23843
Farar, Straus, & Giroux New York 1994 1st Edition 8vo. hardcover. 277pp. fine. / very good+ d/w.'
Keywords: novel modern literature fiction
Price: $25.00
Faqih, Ahmad:  Gardens of the Night. A Triology
Book Number: 23846
London, Quartet, 1995 First edition. 8vo. hardcover. 488pp. fine. / near fine d/w.'
Keywords: fiction novel lybia middle east
Price: $25.00
Porter, Hal:  Fredo Fuss Love Life
Book Number: 23865
Angus and Robertson, Sydney, 1974 8vo. hardcover. 216pp. very good. / very good d/w.
Keywords: short stories australian fiction
Price: $18.00
Morrisby, Ted:  The Golden Spike
Book Number: 23961
Adelaide. Brolga Books. 1984. First edition. Signed and inscribed by Author on title page. 8vo. hardcover. 235pp. very good+. / very good+ d/w.
Keywords: aukland new zealand sailing novel fiction
Price: $35.00
Garve, Andrew:  The Sea Monks
Book Number: 24033
London. Collins for the Crime Club. 1963 8vo. hardcover. 191pp. very good+, light foxing to endpapers. / very good d/w.
Keywords: crime mystery novels fiction detective
Price: $25.00

Next 10 Results
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  
Browse by Subject
Dial a Book Home