Dial a Book Newport Sydney Australia 
       Book Search    Browse Books    Contact    About us    How to order    Shopping Cart   

Browse  Art Books
Clark, Kenneth:  Romantic Rebellion Romantic Versus Class
Book Number: 32573
London Futura Publishing Co Inc 1976 Small 4to softcover 365pp index, colour & b/w illus. very good, owner's signature on fep.
Keywords: Romantic Rebellion Romantic Versus Class Clark Kenneth
Price: $25.00
Kallir, Otto:  Grandma Moses
Book Number: 32578
New York H. N. Abrams : distributed 1975 4to softcover 157pp index, colour & b/w illus. very good. An abridgement of the 1973 ed. published by Abrams.
Keywords: Moses Grandma Moses Kallir Otto
Price: $25.00
Ruzicka, Jeannie:  Gustave Dore Illustrations to Don Quixote
Book Number: 32599
London: Academy Editions, 1976 4to softcover 127pp, b/w illus. good+, faded spine.
Keywords: art Gustave Dore Illustrations to Don Quixote
Price: $15.00
Vergo, Peter:  The Blue Rider
Book Number: 32825
Oxford Phaidon Press 1977 4to hardcover 16pp + 47 full page colour plates. very good, small bump on bottom corner. / very good d/w.
Keywords: Painting Modern 20th century Germany Expressionism The Blue Rider Vergo Peter
Price: $18.00
Svandrlik, Miloslav, Illustrated by Jiri Winter-Neprakta; B & W Photographs By Josef Molin;:  Prague Full of Ghosts
Book Number: 32826
Czech Republic: Road Praha, 1993. 4to laminated boards, hardcover 144pp colour & b/w illus. near fine.
Keywords: Prague Full of Ghosts tales
Price: $65.00
Russell, Dale:  The Red Book: Colorworks 1: The Designer''s Ultimate Guide to Working With Color
Book Number: 33130
Angus & Robertson 1990 Square 4to. laminated boards, hardcover. 144pp. colour illus. very good, remainder mark bottom edge.
Keywords: art graphic design
Price: $18.00
Russell, Dale:  The Pastels Book: Colorworks 4: The Designer''s Ultimate Guide to Working With Color
Book Number: 33132
Angus & Robertson 1990 Square 4to. laminated boards, hardcover. 144pp. colour illus. very good, remainder mark bottom edge.
Keywords: art graphic design
Price: $18.00
Russell, Dale:  The Black Book: Colorworks 5: The Designer''s Ultimate Guide to Working With Color
Book Number: 33133
Angus & Robertson 1990 Square 4to. laminated boards, hardcover. 144pp. colour illus. very good, remainder mark bottom edge.
Keywords: art graphic design
Price: $18.00
Rankin, H. A.:  The Teaching Of Colour.
Book Number: 33153
London.: Sir Isaac Pitman. n.d. circa 1920s 8vo. brown decorated cloth hardcover. 178pp. colour plates. very good, light wear to cover corners, foxing to endpapers, owner's stamp on fep.
Keywords: art techniques painting
Price: $35.00
Bossaglia, Rossana.:  1200 Years of Italian Sculpture.
Book Number: 33160
New York, Abrams 1968 Folio hardcover. 454pp. index, colour ilus. near fine, light foxing to top edge. / near fine d/w.
Keywords: Italian Sculpture
Price: $125.00

Next 10 Results
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   26   27   28  
Browse by Subject
Dial a Book Home