Browse
Art Books|
|
Clark, Kenneth: Romantic Rebellion Romantic Versus Class Book Number: 32573 London Futura Publishing Co Inc 1976 Small 4to softcover 365pp index, colour & b/w illus. very good, owner's signature on fep.
Keywords: Romantic Rebellion Romantic Versus Class Clark Kenneth
Price: $25.00 |
|
|
|
Kallir, Otto: Grandma Moses Book Number: 32578 New York H. N. Abrams : distributed 1975 4to softcover 157pp index, colour & b/w illus. very good. An abridgement of the 1973 ed. published by Abrams.
Keywords: Moses Grandma Moses Kallir Otto
Price: $25.00 |
|
|
|
Ruzicka, Jeannie: Gustave Dore Illustrations to Don Quixote Book Number: 32599 London: Academy Editions, 1976 4to softcover 127pp, b/w illus. good+, faded spine.
Keywords: art Gustave Dore Illustrations to Don Quixote
Price: $15.00 |
|
|
|
Vergo, Peter: The Blue Rider Book Number: 32825 Oxford Phaidon Press 1977 4to hardcover 16pp + 47 full page colour plates. very good, small bump on bottom corner. / very good d/w.
Keywords: Painting Modern 20th century Germany Expressionism The Blue Rider Vergo Peter
Price: $18.00 |
|
|
|
Svandrlik, Miloslav, Illustrated by Jiri Winter-Neprakta; B & W Photographs By Josef Molin;: Prague Full of Ghosts Book Number: 32826 Czech Republic: Road Praha, 1993. 4to laminated boards, hardcover 144pp colour & b/w illus. near fine.
Keywords: Prague Full of Ghosts tales
Price: $65.00 |
|
|
|
Russell, Dale: The Red Book: Colorworks 1: The Designer''s Ultimate Guide to Working With Color Book Number: 33130 Angus & Robertson 1990 Square 4to. laminated boards, hardcover. 144pp. colour illus. very good, remainder mark bottom edge.
Keywords: art graphic design
Price: $18.00 |
|
|
|
Russell, Dale: The Pastels Book: Colorworks 4: The Designer''s Ultimate Guide to Working With Color Book Number: 33132 Angus & Robertson 1990 Square 4to. laminated boards, hardcover. 144pp. colour illus. very good, remainder mark bottom edge.
Keywords: art graphic design
Price: $18.00 |
|
|
|
Russell, Dale: The Black Book: Colorworks 5: The Designer''s Ultimate Guide to Working With Color Book Number: 33133 Angus & Robertson 1990 Square 4to. laminated boards, hardcover. 144pp. colour illus. very good, remainder mark bottom edge.
Keywords: art graphic design
Price: $18.00 |
|
|
|
Rankin, H. A.: The Teaching Of Colour. Book Number: 33153 London.: Sir Isaac Pitman. n.d. circa 1920s 8vo. brown decorated cloth hardcover. 178pp. colour plates. very good, light wear to cover corners, foxing to endpapers, owner's stamp on fep.
Keywords: art techniques painting
Price: $35.00 |
|
|
|
Bossaglia, Rossana.: 1200 Years of Italian Sculpture. Book Number: 33160 New York, Abrams 1968 Folio hardcover. 454pp. index, colour ilus. near fine, light foxing to top edge. / near fine d/w.
Keywords: Italian Sculpture
Price: $125.00 |
|
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Browse by Subject
Dial a Book Home
|