Browse
Poetry Books
| Rose, Wilga: Rituals of light Book Number: 44909 Five Islands Press 2001 8vo softcover 73pp very good. Wilga Rose is and Australian Poet.
Keywords: Rituals of light Rose Wilga
Price: $12.00 |
|
| PATERSON, A B 'Banjo': A.B. Banjo Paterson Complete Works. SINGER OF THE BUSH - 1885-1900. SONG OF THE PEN - 1901-1941. Book Number: 44948 Ure Smith 1983 Collected and Introduced by Rosamund Campbell and Philippa Harvie 790 & 723pp. 4to. hardcovers, cloth. very good, light foxing to outer page edges. / Very good d/ws. Index of Dispatches, Titles, First lines of poems, Appendixes, List of alternative titles, first lines of Poems. Australian Poety, poems, Sketches, Articles, Short Stories, Treatise, Novels, Dispatches, wireless and other talks, Memoirs, political pamphlet.
Keywords: Poety, poems, Sketches, Articles, Short Stories, Treatise, Novels, Dispatches, wireless and other talks, Memoirs, political pamphlet,
Price: $75.00 |
|
| Hands, Anthony: Palm Beach poems Book Number: 44954 Auckland, N.Z. Wordsell Press 2005 8vo softcover 100pp very good. Signed by Author on dedication page. A miscellany of poems from Waiheke Island" Scarce
Keywords: Palm Beach poems Hands Anthony
Price: $25.00 |
|
| Mizen, Victoria: Friends in My Garden Book Number: 45352 Australia Orchid Press 1995 Small 8vo. softcover. 62pp. colour illus. Near fine. Signed by author.
Keywords: poems poetry verse australian
Price: $25.00 |
|
| Opie, Iona and Peter: The Lore and Language of Schoolchildren Book Number: 45489 Oxford University Press 1960 8vo. hardcover. 417pp. index. good+, owner's names on fep & title page. / no d/w.
Keywords: The Oxford Book of Children's Verse
Price: $25.00 |
|
| Various: The Gentleman's Bottle Companion A Collection of Eighteenth Century Bawdy Ballads. Book Number: 45641 Paul Harris Publishing, Edinburgh, 1979 Small 8vo. Red leatherette hardcover. 72pp. b/w illus. Very good.
Keywords: Military Law Australian
Price: $15.00 |
|
| Hackney, Frances: Unicorns at play : poems and sketches Book Number: 45685 Belrose, N.S.W. L.J.M. Healing. 2006 8vo softcover 109pp, b/w illus. very good, owner's signature on fep. Includes index to first lines.
Keywords: poetry poems australian verse sketches Hackney
Price: $25.00 |
|
| Thornely, Thomas: Provocative Verse and Libellous Limericks Book Number: 45853 W Heffer & Sons Ltd, Cambridge, 1936. 8vo. hardcover. 62pp. Good. Green paper covered boards have remnants of felt covering. very good inside. Very small tear to spine ends.
Keywords: Provocative Verse Libellous Limericks poems poetry
Price: $55.00 |
|
| Hersel, Richard: Beastly Banter - Humour and Verse Book Number: 45875 Hersel 1994 Small 4to. softcover. 102pp. full page b/w illus. Near Fine.
Keywords: Humour Verse animals poetry poems
Price: $18.00 |
|
| Various: New horizons: A unique collection of contemporary Australian poetry Book Number: 46537 Peter Hall 1991 8vo softcover 256pp, b/w illus. very good.
Keywords: New horizons A unique collection of contemporary Australian poetry No Author
Price: $25.00 |
|
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Browse by Subject
Dial a Book Home
|