Browse
Children Books
| Little Golden Book & Record - Disneyland Record: Tootle 24 Page Read Along Book 331/2 RPM Record 211 Book Number: 36643 The Little Golden Press 1973 Square Little Golden Book. Very Book. Page edges marked, otherwise no marks or scratches on the record. Scarce.
Keywords: Little Golden Book and Record
Price: $18.00 |
|
| Little Golden Book & Record - Disneyland Record: The Saggy Baggy Elephant. 24 Page Read Along Book 331/2 RPM Record 201 Book Number: 36644 The Little Golden Press 1975 Square Little Golden Book. Very Good. Crease to rear cover, otherwise no marks. The record may have a couple of small scratches, but no deep gouges. Scarce.
Keywords: Little Golden Book and Record
Price: $18.00 |
|
| Kid Stuff Book & Record Set: The Strawberry Shortcake Book of Words. Book Number: 36645 American Greetings Corp 1981 Square Little Golden Book style. Very Good. Illustrated with b&w pictures for the child to colour in. No marks or name. The record may have a couple of small scratches, but no deep gouges. Scarce.
Keywords: Little Golden Book and Record
Price: $18.00 |
|
| Belloc, Hilaire, Illustrated by Ross, Tony: The Bad Child's Book of Beasts Book Number: 36702 Jonothan Cape, London, 1991. Small 4to. Laminated Pictorial Boards. illus. near fine.
Keywords: children beasts humour funny rhymes rhyming poetry
Price: $25.00 |
|
| Bruce, Mary Grant: Billabong's Daughter Book Number: 36756 London: Ward, Lock & Co. 1924 8vo. pale yellow illustrated cloth hardcover. 256pp. 7 b/w plates + b/w frontis. very good with some foxing on edges.
Keywords: australian children fiction
Price: $65.00 |
|
| Ethel Turner: Little Mother Meg Book Number: 36760 Ward Lock n.d. 8vo, green cloth hardcover. 266pp. frontis b/w illus. very good. foxing.
Keywords: childrens classical literature fiction
Price: $25.00 |
|
| Ethel Turner: Three Little Maids Book Number: 36761 Ward Lock n.d. 8vo, red cloth hardcover. 325pp. frontis b/w illus. very good. foxing.
Keywords: childrens classical literature fiction
Price: $25.00 |
|
| Kingsmill, Stanley, F.R.G.S.: "Widgee" Adventures in the Wild Australian Bush Book Number: 36870 W. Westall & Co London, 1919. 8vo. hardcover. 308pp. b/w plates. very good, light wear to cover corners.
Keywords: Adventures in the Wild Australian Bush childrens fiction
Price: $75.00 |
|
| Gurney, James, Illustrated by James Gurney: Dinotopia A Land Apart from Time Book Number: 36885 Craford House Press 1992 Oblong 4to. hardcover. 160pp. colour illus. very good+, small owner''s name on fep. / very good+ d/w.
Keywords: Dinotopia children fantasy dinosaurs
Price: $22.00 |
|
| Zerner, Amy: The Dream Quilt Book Number: 37048 Boston Tuttle Publishing 1995 4to hardcover 94pp colour illus. very good / very good d/w.
Keywords: Children's Books Ages 4 8 General The Dream Quilt Zerner Amy
Price: $22.00 |
|
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Browse by Subject
Dial a Book Home
|