Dial a Book Newport Sydney Australia 
       Book Search    Browse Books    Contact    About us    How to order    Shopping Cart   

Browse  Children Books
Little Golden Book & Record - Disneyland Record:  Tootle 24 Page Read Along Book 331/2 RPM Record 211
Book Number: 36643
The Little Golden Press 1973 Square Little Golden Book. Very Book. Page edges marked, otherwise no marks or scratches on the record. Scarce.
Keywords: Little Golden Book and Record
Price: $18.00
Little Golden Book & Record - Disneyland Record:  The Saggy Baggy Elephant. 24 Page Read Along Book 331/2 RPM Record 201
Book Number: 36644
The Little Golden Press 1975 Square Little Golden Book. Very Good. Crease to rear cover, otherwise no marks. The record may have a couple of small scratches, but no deep gouges. Scarce.
Keywords: Little Golden Book and Record
Price: $18.00
Kid Stuff Book & Record Set:  The Strawberry Shortcake Book of Words.
Book Number: 36645
American Greetings Corp 1981 Square Little Golden Book style. Very Good. Illustrated with b&w pictures for the child to colour in. No marks or name. The record may have a couple of small scratches, but no deep gouges. Scarce.
Keywords: Little Golden Book and Record
Price: $18.00
Belloc, Hilaire, Illustrated by Ross, Tony:  The Bad Child's Book of Beasts
Book Number: 36702
Jonothan Cape, London, 1991. Small 4to. Laminated Pictorial Boards. illus. near fine.
Keywords: children beasts humour funny rhymes rhyming poetry
Price: $25.00
Bruce, Mary Grant:  Billabong's Daughter
Book Number: 36756
London: Ward, Lock & Co. 1924 8vo. pale yellow illustrated cloth hardcover. 256pp. 7 b/w plates + b/w frontis. very good with some foxing on edges.
Keywords: australian children fiction
Price: $65.00
Ethel Turner:  Little Mother Meg
Book Number: 36760
Ward Lock n.d. 8vo, green cloth hardcover. 266pp. frontis b/w illus. very good. foxing.
Keywords: childrens classical literature fiction
Price: $25.00
Ethel Turner:  Three Little Maids
Book Number: 36761
Ward Lock n.d. 8vo, red cloth hardcover. 325pp. frontis b/w illus. very good. foxing.
Keywords: childrens classical literature fiction
Price: $25.00
Kingsmill, Stanley, F.R.G.S.:  "Widgee" Adventures in the Wild Australian Bush
Book Number: 36870
W. Westall & Co London, 1919. 8vo. hardcover. 308pp. b/w plates. very good, light wear to cover corners.
Keywords: Adventures in the Wild Australian Bush childrens fiction
Price: $75.00
Gurney, James, Illustrated by James Gurney:  Dinotopia A Land Apart from Time
Book Number: 36885
Craford House Press 1992 Oblong 4to. hardcover. 160pp. colour illus. very good+, small owner''s name on fep. / very good+ d/w.
Keywords: Dinotopia children fantasy dinosaurs
Price: $22.00
Zerner, Amy:  The Dream Quilt
Book Number: 37048
Boston Tuttle Publishing 1995 4to hardcover 94pp colour illus. very good / very good d/w.
Keywords: Children's Books Ages 4 8 General The Dream Quilt Zerner Amy
Price: $22.00

Next 10 Results
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   26   27  
Browse by Subject
Dial a Book Home