Dial a Book Newport Sydney Australia 
       Book Search    Browse Books    Contact    About us    How to order    Shopping Cart   

Browse  Art Books
Koch, Maryjo:  Seed Leaf Flower Fruit
Book Number: 43850
Collins Pub San Francisco September 1995 Square 4to hardcover 144pp index, colour illus. Fine / Fine d/w. Maryjo Koch applies her loving watercolor brush and witty pen to everything from homeopathic cures and photosynthesis to fragrances and the influence of plants on architecture.
Keywords: art watercolor art photo reference books watercolor gardening book creative journals journaling watercolor botanical art mixed media flowers biology Seed Leaf Flower Fruit Koch Maryjo
Price: $35.00
Krasauskas, Stasys.:  Stasys Krasauskas.
Book Number: 43986
Vagos 1988 4to. hardcover. 55pp+179pp b/w plates. Very good. / very good d/w.
Keywords: Stasys Krasauskas russian artists
Price: $25.00
West, Shearer:  Chagall
Book Number: 43979
PRC London, 2002 Large 4to. softcover. 112pp. Full-page colour illus. Very good+.
Keywords: Chagall artists painters paintings
Price: $28.00
Sala, Charles:  Caspar David Friedrich: The Spirit of Romantic Painting
Book Number: 44110
Terrail Paris 1994 4to softcover 206pp very good+.
Keywords: Caspar David Friedrich And Romantic Painting Sala Charles
Price: $35.00
Manning-Sanders, Joan; Wilenski, R. H. [introduction]:  Drawings and Paintings By Joan Manning-Sanders
Book Number: 44188
London, Faber 1929 4to. hardcover. 14pp. + 32 full page b/w plates with tissue guards, top edge gilt. Very good, some foxing, mainly to endpapers & prelims. / Good, foxed d/w with a few small tears.
Keywords: art paintings Drawings Paintings
Price: $35.00
Berenson, Bernard:  The Italian Painters Of The Renaissance
Book Number: 44189
Phiadon 1953 Small 4to. hardcover. 488pp. index, tipped-in colour plates. Very good, foxing. / GFood+ d/w with chipped top edge.
Keywords: Italian Painters artists Renaissance
Price: $35.00
Holme Geoffrey C., Editor:  Artists' Country
Book Number: 44195
The Studio, London, 1932. 4to. hardcover. 128pp. colour & b/w illus. Very good,foxing to endpapers. / Good+, foxed d/w.
Keywords: art paintings
Price: $25.00
Captain Mark's Draw Squad:  Kistler, Mark
Book Number: 44303
Sota Kids 1988 4to. softcover. 251pp. b/w illus. Very good, cover creased, light browning to page edges.
Keywords: drawing learning techniques art
Price: $15.00
Stainton, Lindsay:  British Landscape Watercolours 1600-1860
Book Number: 44399
British Museum Publications 1985. Oblong 8vo. softcover. colour illus. Very good, owner's details on fep.
Keywords: British Landscape Watercolours paintings art artists
Price: $16.50
Hofer, Philip:  Edward Lear as a Landscape Draughtsman
Book Number: 44400
The Belknap Press of Harvard University Press, Cambridge, 1967. Oblong 8vo. hardcover. 109pp. b/w illus. Very good. / Fair, chipped d/w.
Keywords: Edward Lear Landscape Draughtsman art drawing
Price: $22.00

Next 10 Results
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   26   27   28  
Browse by Subject
Dial a Book Home