Browse
Crime Books|
|
Hynes, Charles J: Incident at Howard Beach; the Case for Murder Book Number: 22326 New York: Putnam & Sons, 1990 8vo. hardcover. 305pp. very good. / very good d/w.'
Keywords: crime murder true Howard Beach new york investigation
Price: $18.00 |
|
|
|
Weber, Don W. Bosworth, Charles Jr.,: MedPrecious Victims Book Number: 22328 London: Book Club Associates, 1992 8vo. hardcover. 431pp. + b/w plates. near fine. / near fine d/w.
Keywords: crime murder true babies killer baby investigation
Price: $18.00 |
|
|
|
Evans, Colin: Killer Doctors Book Number: 22364 London. O'Mara Books, 1993, 1st UK edition 8vo. hardcover. 278pp. b/w illus. near fine. / very good, lightly chipped d/w.
Keywords: true crime murder doctors
Price: $22.00 |
|
|
|
Joan Fleming: Young Man, I Think You're Dying Book Number: 22484 Thriller Book club Edition , 1970 Hardcover with dj. thriller, comment on youth underworld of today. 190pp. 8vo
Keywords: thriller, comment on youth underworld of today
Price: $15.00 |
|
|
|
Page, Sir Leo.: The Young Lag, A Study in Crime. Book Number: 22567 London, Faber and Faber, 1950, 1st edition, 8vo. hardcover. 320pp. index, very good. / good+, lightly chipped d/w.'
Keywords: crime justice legal system law courts
Price: $15.00 |
|
|
|
Read, Mark Brandon: Chopper 4. For the term of his natural life. Book Number: 22812 Sydney, Floradale, 1997. 8vo. softcover. 204pp. + b/w plates. very good, rear cover creased.
Keywords: australian crime criminal underworld melbourne organised chopper mark read movie film gaol jail
Price: $12.00 |
|
|
|
Ullman, Allan and Fletcher, Lucille: Sorry, Wrong Number Book Number: 22860 London, Victor Gollancz Ltd. 1948 First Edition blue cloth, spine detached from back board, solid copy, foxed in places otherwise untoned. 117pp.
Keywords: crime
Price: $25.00 |
|
|
|
Williams David: Wedding Treasure Book Number: 22878 London: Macmillan nice copy with title page removed, reading copy only.
Keywords:
Price: $8.00 |
|
|
|
Paine, Lauran: The Terrorists. Book Number: 23385 London, Robert Hale, 1975. 8vo. hardcover. 176pp. index, + b/w plates. very good. / very good d/w.'
Keywords: terrorists war fighting killing crime military
Price: $25.00 |
|
|
|
De la Torre, Lillian: Elizabeth is missing, or Truth triumphant Book Number: 23413 Michael Joseph London 1947 8vo. hardcover. 267pp. + index & b/w plates. very goodfoxing to endpapers. / no d/w.'
Keywords: mystery crime eighteenth century 18th elizabeth canning enfield wash mother wells london england susanna mary squires
Price: $18.00 |
|
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Browse by Subject
Dial a Book Home
|