Dial a Book Newport Sydney Australia 
       Book Search    Browse Books    Contact    About us    How to order    Shopping Cart   

Browse  Crime Books
Hynes, Charles J:  Incident at Howard Beach; the Case for Murder
Book Number: 22326
New York: Putnam & Sons, 1990 8vo. hardcover. 305pp. very good. / very good d/w.'
Keywords: crime murder true Howard Beach new york investigation
Price: $18.00
Weber, Don W. Bosworth, Charles Jr.,:  MedPrecious Victims
Book Number: 22328
London: Book Club Associates, 1992 8vo. hardcover. 431pp. + b/w plates. near fine. / near fine d/w.
Keywords: crime murder true babies killer baby investigation
Price: $18.00
Evans, Colin:  Killer Doctors
Book Number: 22364
London. O'Mara Books, 1993, 1st UK edition 8vo. hardcover. 278pp. b/w illus. near fine. / very good, lightly chipped d/w.
Keywords: true crime murder doctors
Price: $22.00
Joan Fleming:  Young Man, I Think You're Dying
Book Number: 22484
Thriller Book club Edition , 1970 Hardcover with dj. thriller, comment on youth underworld of today. 190pp. 8vo
Keywords: thriller, comment on youth underworld of today
Price: $15.00
Page, Sir Leo.:  The Young Lag, A Study in Crime.
Book Number: 22567
London, Faber and Faber, 1950, 1st edition, 8vo. hardcover. 320pp. index, very good. / good+, lightly chipped d/w.'
Keywords: crime justice legal system law courts
Price: $15.00
Read, Mark Brandon:  Chopper 4. For the term of his natural life.
Book Number: 22812
Sydney, Floradale, 1997. 8vo. softcover. 204pp. + b/w plates. very good, rear cover creased.
Keywords: australian crime criminal underworld melbourne organised chopper mark read movie film gaol jail
Price: $12.00
Ullman, Allan and Fletcher, Lucille:  Sorry, Wrong Number
Book Number: 22860
London, Victor Gollancz Ltd. 1948 First Edition blue cloth, spine detached from back board, solid copy, foxed in places otherwise untoned. 117pp.
Keywords: crime
Price: $25.00
Williams David:  Wedding Treasure
Book Number: 22878
London: Macmillan nice copy with title page removed, reading copy only.
Keywords:
Price: $8.00
Paine, Lauran:  The Terrorists.
Book Number: 23385
London, Robert Hale, 1975. 8vo. hardcover. 176pp. index, + b/w plates. very good. / very good d/w.'
Keywords: terrorists war fighting killing crime military
Price: $25.00
De la Torre, Lillian:  Elizabeth is missing, or Truth triumphant
Book Number: 23413
Michael Joseph London 1947 8vo. hardcover. 267pp. + index & b/w plates. very goodfoxing to endpapers. / no d/w.'
Keywords: mystery crime eighteenth century 18th elizabeth canning enfield wash mother wells london england susanna mary squires
Price: $18.00

Next 10 Results
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  
Browse by Subject
Dial a Book Home