Dial a Book Newport Sydney Australia 
       Book Search    Browse Books    Contact    About us    How to order    Shopping Cart   

Browse  Children Books
Pierce, Tamora:  The Woman Who Rides Like A Man - Book 3 of the Song of the Lioness Quartet
Book Number: 46108
Scholastic 2007 8vo. Softcover. 195pp. Near fine.
Keywords: Song of the Lioness Quartet
Price: $12.00
Wakefield, S. A.:  Gumbles on guard
Book Number: 46365
Sydney Collins 1975 Small 4to. softcover. 88pp. colour & b/w illus. very good.
Keywords: Bottersnikes and Gumbles trash cans garbage childrens story
Price: $30.00
Holden, Robert, Ed:  A Golden Age: a Treasury of Australian Children's Fantasy Classics : Through the Magic Door: a TCollection of Australian Classic Fantasy Writing, Visions of Fantasy - Australia's Fantasy Illustrators: Their Lives & Works. 2 Volume Boxed Set
Book Number: 46530
Angus and Robertson 1992 4to. hardcovers. pp.456,192. indexes, colour * b/w illus. fine, near fine illustrated box.
Keywords: australian children fantasy illustrators
Price: $95.00
Geoffrey, McSkimming:  Cairo Jim 11: Lagoon of Tidal Magnificance
Book Number: 46630
Hodder 2001 8vo softcover 229pp near fine.
Keywords: Cairo Jim 11 Lagoon of Tidal Magnificance Geoffrey McSkimming
Price: $8.00
Geoffrey, McSkimming:  Cairo Jim and the Chaos from Crete - Cairo Jim 13
Book Number: 46632
Hodder Headline Australia 2002 8vo softcover 244pp near fine.
Keywords: Cairo Jim and the chaos from Crete Geoffrey McSkimming
Price: $8.00
McSkimming, Geoffrey:  Cairo Jim and the Alabastron of Forgotten Gods : a tale of disposable despicableness - Cairo Jim 6
Book Number: 46636
Hodder 2001 8vo softcover 236pp Very Good - chip to top of front.
Keywords: Cairo Jim and the alabastron of forgotten gods a tale of disposable despicableness McSkimming Geoffrey
Price: $8.00
McSkimming, Geoffrey:  Cairo Jim and the Quest for the Quetzal Queen : a Mayan tale of marvels - Cairo Jim 7
Book Number: 46638
Hodder 2001 8vo softcover 229pp near fine.
Keywords: Cairo Jim and the quest for the Quetzal Queen a Mayan tale of marvels McSkimming Geoffrey
Price: $8.00
McSkimming, Geoffrey:  Cairo Jim and the Sumptuous Stash of Silenus - Cairo Jim 16
Book Number: 46640
Hodder 2005 8vo softcover 238pp near fine.
Keywords: Cairo Jim and the sumptuous stash of Silenus McSkimming Geoffrey
Price: $8.00
McSkimming, Geoffrey:  Cairo Jim and the sunken sarcophagus of Sekheret : a tale of mayhem, mystery and moisture - Cairo Jim 4
Book Number: 46641
Hodder 2001 8vo softcover 209pp near fine.
Keywords: Cairo Jim and the sunken sarcophagus of Sekheret a tale of mayhem mystery and moisture McSkimming Geoffrey
Price: $8.00
McSkimming, Geoffrey:  Cairo Jim and the tyrannical Bauble of Tiberius : a tale of ancient atrocity - Cairo Jim 12
Book Number: 46642
Hodder 2001 8vo softcover 271pp near fine.
Keywords: Cairo Jim and the tyrannical Bauble of Tiberius a tale of ancient atrocity McSkimming Geoffrey
Price: $8.00

Next 10 Results
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   26  
Browse by Subject
Dial a Book Home