Browse
Children Books
| Pierce, Tamora: The Woman Who Rides Like A Man - Book 3 of the Song of the Lioness Quartet Book Number: 46108 Scholastic 2007 8vo. Softcover. 195pp. Near fine.
Keywords: Song of the Lioness Quartet
Price: $12.00 |
|
| Wakefield, S. A.: Gumbles on guard Book Number: 46365 Sydney Collins 1975 Small 4to. softcover. 88pp. colour & b/w illus. very good.
Keywords: Bottersnikes and Gumbles trash cans garbage childrens story
Price: $30.00 |
|
| Holden, Robert, Ed: A Golden Age: a Treasury of Australian Children's Fantasy Classics : Through the Magic Door: a TCollection of Australian Classic Fantasy Writing, Visions of Fantasy - Australia's Fantasy Illustrators: Their Lives & Works. 2 Volume Boxed Set Book Number: 46530 Angus and Robertson 1992 4to. hardcovers. pp.456,192. indexes, colour * b/w illus. fine, near fine illustrated box.
Keywords: australian children fantasy illustrators
Price: $95.00 |
|
| Geoffrey, McSkimming: Cairo Jim 11: Lagoon of Tidal Magnificance Book Number: 46630 Hodder 2001 8vo softcover 229pp near fine.
Keywords: Cairo Jim 11 Lagoon of Tidal Magnificance Geoffrey McSkimming
Price: $8.00 |
|
| Geoffrey, McSkimming: Cairo Jim and the Chaos from Crete - Cairo Jim 13 Book Number: 46632 Hodder Headline Australia 2002 8vo softcover 244pp near fine.
Keywords: Cairo Jim and the chaos from Crete Geoffrey McSkimming
Price: $8.00 |
|
| McSkimming, Geoffrey: Cairo Jim and the Alabastron of Forgotten Gods : a tale of disposable despicableness - Cairo Jim 6 Book Number: 46636 Hodder 2001 8vo softcover 236pp Very Good - chip to top of front.
Keywords: Cairo Jim and the alabastron of forgotten gods a tale of disposable despicableness McSkimming Geoffrey
Price: $8.00 |
|
| McSkimming, Geoffrey: Cairo Jim and the Quest for the Quetzal Queen : a Mayan tale of marvels - Cairo Jim 7 Book Number: 46638 Hodder 2001 8vo softcover 229pp near fine.
Keywords: Cairo Jim and the quest for the Quetzal Queen a Mayan tale of marvels McSkimming Geoffrey
Price: $8.00 |
|
| McSkimming, Geoffrey: Cairo Jim and the Sumptuous Stash of Silenus - Cairo Jim 16 Book Number: 46640 Hodder 2005 8vo softcover 238pp near fine.
Keywords: Cairo Jim and the sumptuous stash of Silenus McSkimming Geoffrey
Price: $8.00 |
|
| McSkimming, Geoffrey: Cairo Jim and the sunken sarcophagus of Sekheret : a tale of mayhem, mystery and moisture - Cairo Jim 4 Book Number: 46641 Hodder 2001 8vo softcover 209pp near fine.
Keywords: Cairo Jim and the sunken sarcophagus of Sekheret a tale of mayhem mystery and moisture McSkimming Geoffrey
Price: $8.00 |
|
| McSkimming, Geoffrey: Cairo Jim and the tyrannical Bauble of Tiberius : a tale of ancient atrocity - Cairo Jim 12 Book Number: 46642 Hodder 2001 8vo softcover 271pp near fine.
Keywords: Cairo Jim and the tyrannical Bauble of Tiberius a tale of ancient atrocity McSkimming Geoffrey
Price: $8.00 |
|
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Browse by Subject
Dial a Book Home
|