Browse
Art Books
| Paloscia, Tomaso (Mostra a cura di): Rousseau, Ligabue e altri. Primitivi europei del XX secolo Book Number: 47132 Electra 4to. softcover. 102pp. colour illus. very good.
Keywords: art paintings rousseau
Price: $55.00 |
|
| The Fine Arts Collection Section of the Cultural Group (compiled by): Peasant Paintings from Huhsien County Book Number: 47135 People's Fine Arts Publishing House, Peking 1976 Square 4to. softcover. full page colour illus. very good, white-out mark on fep. / Good+ d/w with faded spine and slightly curled edges.
Keywords: Peasant Paintings Huhsien County art chinese china
Price: $22.00 |
|
| Ouellette, William: Fantasy Postcards Book Number: 47217 Sphere 1976 Oblong 4to softcover 96pp colour & b/w illus. good, cover curled.
Keywords: Address Books Journals More Fantasy Postcards Ouellette William
Price: $18.00 |
|
| Descharnes, Robert, and Dal’, Salvador: Salvador Dali Book Number: 47357 Taschen 1898 4to. softcover. 224pp. colour illus. Very good.
Keywords: Salvador Dali art paintings surrealism surrealist
Price: $25.00 |
|
| Dalpra, Mario: Mario Dalpra : Une Longe Histoire Book Number: 47369 Vienna 1991 Large 4to. back cloth hardcover. Exhibition Catalogue, Full page colour illus. Good, fron edge of front cover faded and a little bent. Very good inside.
Keywords: Mario Dalpra modern art paintings
Price: $30.00 |
|
| Howe, John: Fantasy Art Workshop Book Number: 47433 Impact, 2007. 4to. illustrated boards. hardcover. 121pp. index, colour illus. Near Fine.
Keywords: Fantasy Art painting drawing techniques tips how to draw
Price: $30.00 |
|
| Ludwig, Coy: Maxfield Parrish Book Number: 47521 Watson-Guptill Publications, 1975. 4to. hardcvoer. 223pp. index, colour & b/w illus. very good. / Good d/w, chipped on back panel.
Keywords: artists painters illustrators american
Price: $25.00 |
|
| Maddox, Conroy [Dali, Salvador]: Salvador Dali 1904-1989, Eccentric and Genius Book Number: 47773 Benedikt Taschen, 1990 4to. softcover. 96pp. colour illus. Very good+.
Keywords: Salvador Dali art paintings surrealism surrealist
Price: $18.00 |
|
| Wigal, Donald: Sargent 1854 - 1925 Book Number: 47808 Grange Books 2007 sq. 12mo. softcover with french flaps. 255pp near fine. Illustrated in colour throughout on high gloss paper. Each page has a continuing biography, with three full colour highlights of each painting and the title, opposite page has the full colour painting.
Keywords: Sargent Wigal Donald
Price: $18.00 |
|
| Mailer, Norman: Picasso: Portrait of Picasso as a Young Man Book Number: 47894 Abacus October 23, 1997 8vo softcover 416pp near fine. Mailer's opinionated and heavily illustrated biography of the early years of the legendary painter.
Keywords: Picasso Portrait of Picasso as a Young Man Mailer Norman
Price: $25.00 |
|
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Browse by Subject
Dial a Book Home
|