Browse
Australian non fiction Books|
|
Muir, Marcie: Strike-a-Light,: The bushranger, and other Australian tales; Book Number: 40557 Hamilton 1972 8vo hardcover 151pp. very good / very good d/w.
Keywords: Strike a Light The bushranger and other Australian tales Muir Marcie
Price: $12.00 |
|
|
|
Dobell, Graeme: Australia finds home: The choices and chances of an Asia Pacific journey Book Number: 40565 ABC Books 2000 8vo softcover 398pp index. very good.
Keywords: Australia finds home The choices and chances of an Asia Pacific journey Dobell Graeme
Price: $35.00 |
|
|
|
Ramsland, John: The struggle against isolation : a history of the Manning Valley Book Number: 40559 North Sydney, N.S.W. Library of Australian History 1987 8vo hardcover 336pp index, b/w illus. very good, presentaion inscriptions on verso fep. / very good d/w.
Keywords: history Manning Valley new south wales australian Ramsland John
Price: $28.00 |
|
|
|
Cole, Keith: Winds of Fury. the Full True Story of the Great Darwin Disaster Book Number: 40601 Rigby 1977 8vo hardcover 211pp index, b/w illus. very good / very good d/w.
Keywords: Winds of Fury the Full True Story of the Great Darwin Disaster Cole Keith
Price: $18.00 |
|
|
|
Curthoys, Ann; A.W. Martin & Tim Rowse (editors): Australians From 1939 Book Number: 45648 Fairfax, Syme & Weldon Associates1987 4to. hardcover. 474pp. index, colour illus. Near fine, minor foxing to outer page edges.
Keywords: australian history australia
Price: $25.00 |
|
|
|
Davison, Graeme; McCarty, J.W.; McLeary, Ailsa (editors): Australians 1888 Book Number: 45646 Fairfax, Syme & Weldon Associates1987 4to. hardcover. 474pp. index, colour illus. Near fine, minor foxing to outer page edges.
Keywords: australian history australia
Price: $28.00 |
|
|
|
Mincham, Hans: The Story of Flinders Ranges Book Number: 40817 Adelaide Rigby 1964 8vo hardcover 306pp index, b/w & colour illus. very good, owner's inscription on half-title. / very good d/w.
Keywords: Flinders Ranges (S Aust ) The Flinders Ranges Mincham Hans
Price: $15.00 |
|
|
|
Gibson, Wilfred et.al. (editors): Nyngan on the Bogan: Centenary year 1983 Book Number: 41042 Nyngan [N.S.W.] The Society 1983 4to hardcover 256pp index, b/w illus. very good / very good d/w.
Keywords: History Australian Nyngan Bogan river
Price: $25.00 |
|
|
|
Sefton, Ann Jervie; Cheng, Nicholas; Thong, Ian G. (editors): The Centenary book of the Sydney University Medical Society Book Number: 41409 Hale & Iremonger 1992 Large 8vo hardcover 224pp index, b/w illus. very good / very good d/w.
Keywords: medicine Centenary Sydney University Medical Society
Price: $15.00 |
|
|
|
Done, John J.E. compiled by Barbara Stephenson: Wings Across the Sea Book Number: 41517 Boolarong 1987 8vo softcover 104pp, b/w illus. very good. Owner's signature on fep.
Keywords: reverend john done australian church england torres strait mitchell river cape york australia aboriginal aborigines
Price: $14.00 |
|
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
Browse by Subject
Dial a Book Home
|