Browse
Children Books|
|
Gee, H. L.: The Adventures of Billy Bounser and Tommy Terror Book Number: 54088 The Epworth Press 1948 12mo. red boards, no d/w. 87pp. Good solid copy, the illustrations have been coloured by a previous owner.
Keywords:
Price: $12.00 |
|
|
Gaze, Harold: The Merry Piper - Or the Magical Trip of the Sugar Bowl Ship Book Number: 54090 Longmans, Green and Co., London, 1925. 8vo. grey cloth hardcover. 247pp. colour plates. Very good, light foxing, covers have slight bend, presentation bookplate on fep.
Keywords: fairies fairy stories illustrations paintings drawings
Price: $75.00 |
|
|
|
Crisp, Dan - Illustrated by Mark Chambers: Pandamonium. Written by Dan Crisp Book Number: 54099 Top That! Publishing April 2011 4to softcover 32pp fine. As the Zookeeper snored, the great lion roared, and the octopusa borrowed the keys, with his tentacles nimble, he found it quite simple to open the locks with some ease.
Keywords: Juvenile Fiction / General Pandamonium Written by Dan Crisp Crisp Dan
Price: $8.00 |
|
|
|
Graham, Oakley: Milly the Meerkat. Text by Oakley Graham Book Number: 54101 Top That! Publishing April 2011 4to softcover 32pp fine. Milly the Meerkat gets up to mischief in this modern retelling of Aesop's famous fable.
Keywords: Juvenile Fiction / General Milly the Meerkat Text by Oakley Graham Graham Oakley
Price: $8.00 |
|
|
|
Riordan, James - Illustrated by Victor Ambrus: TALES OF KING ARTHUR Book Number: 54103 Hodder & Stoughton 1983 4to Hardcover in d/w. Very good. 125pp fine. Every child should have the opportunity to read about the wonderful adventures of King Arthur and his Kinights of the Round Table. This beautiful book includes the following tales. The Coming of King Arthur, Excalibur, The Round Table, The Quest of the White Heart, Balin and Balan, Trstram and Isolda, Sir Gawain the the Green Knight, Sir Lancelot of the Lake, The Adventures of Sir Galahad, The Quest for the Holy Grail, Lancelot and Guenevere and The Death of King Arthur.
Keywords: Careers TALES FROM THE ARABIAN NIGHTS Riordan James
Price: $12.00 |
|
|
|
Snifselaar, Nicole - Saudo, Coralie (Illustrator): Little Grey Donkey Book Number: 54104 Non Basic Stock Line April 1, 2011 4to softcover 32pp Very good. Everyday, a little girl called Serafina came to visit Little Grey Donkey. But one day, she didn't turn up. Little Grey Donkey was so worried about his friend that he decided to go and look for her.
Keywords: Juvenile Fiction / General Little Donkey Saudo Coralie (Illustrator)
Price: $8.00 |
|
|
|
Silvestri, Cris: Pokemon: Ultimate Handbook Book Number: 54131 Scholastic Inc. October 1, 2008 8vo softcover 304pp near fine.
Keywords: Children Grades 3 4 Pokemon Ultimate Handbook Silvestri Cris
Price: $12.00 |
|
|
|
Herge - based on the characters of - A Tintin Film Book.: Tintin - Tintin and the Lake of Sharks Book Number: 54133 Egmont Books November 4, 2002 4to softcover 68pp near fine.
Keywords: Children Grades 3 4 Tintin Tintin and the Lake of Sharks Herge
Price: $16.00 |
|
|
|
Blyton, Enid: The Folk of the Faraway Tree Book Number: 54135 Hinkler Books 2004 4to hardcover 117pp very good. Illustrations by Georgina Harvreaves.
Keywords: The Folk of the Faraway Tree No Author
Price: $18.00 |
|
|
|
Black, Fletcher: Super Mario Galaxy Collector's Edition: Prima Official Game Guide Book Number: 54142 Prima Games November 9, 2007 4to Hardcover, no d/w. 352pp near fine.
Keywords: Games/Puzzles Super Mario Galaxy Collector's Edition Prima Official Game Guide Black Fletcher
Price: $22.00 |
|
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Browse by Subject
Dial a Book Home
|