Dial a Book Newport Sydney Australia 
       Book Search    Browse Books    Contact    About us    How to order    Shopping Cart   

Browse  Photography Books
Lollobrigida, Gina:  The Wonder of Innocence.
Book Number: 21715
New York, Harry N. Abrams, 1994. Folio, hardcover. 192pp. colour photos. near fine. / very good d/w.
Keywords: photography photographs photographers pictures images
Price: $45.00
Cameron, Robert (photography) and Alistair Cooke (text).:  Above London
Book Number: 22341
London Bodley Head 1980. Oblong 4to. hardcover. 159pp. colour photos. good. / good, chipped d/w.
Keywords: london england airial arial photography photographs
Price: $18.00
Johnson, Stanley C.:  Saturday with My Camera
Book Number: 22784
London, Grant Richards, 1914 8vo. decorated cloth hardcover. 444pp. index, + b/w plates, d/w illus. very goodowner's stamp on fep. Scarce.
Keywords: photography photographic taking photos techniques
Price: $75.00
Wong, K. F.:  Pagan Innocence.
Book Number: 23273
Jonathan Cape, London 1960. First edition. 4to. cloth spine, paper covered boards. hardcover.80 full-page b/w plates. good, cover stained. foxing to endpapers, fep insect eaten, owner's stamp on fep. otherwise very good inside. / no d/w.'
Keywords: photographic photography aboriginal peoples Sarawak Borneo photos of attractive bare breasted young women nude pacific islands indonesian
Price: $150.00
Reynolds, Clyde:  The Nikkormat Book.
Book Number: 23157
London, Focal Press. 8vo. softcover. 136pp. colour plates, b/w illus. very good, except title page has been removed and "not for sale" stamp on fep & outer page edges.
Keywords: nikkormat camera user's guide
Price: $45.00
Herdeg, Walter (editor):  Photographis 74
Book Number: 23498
The Graphis Press Zurich 1974 4to. hardcover. 250pp. colour & b/w photos. good, pages slightly wavy from moisture, slight musty smell, foxing to endpapers. / good, lightly chipped d/w.'
Keywords: photography photographs
Price: $55.00
Meredith, Roy.:  Mr. Lincoln's Camera Man, Mathew B. Brady.
Book Number: 23723
New York, Dover, 1974. 4to. softcover. 368pp. index, b/w photos. very good.'
Keywords: Mr. Lincoln's Camera Man, Mathew B. Brady american united states president history photographs
Price: $25.00
Foldes, Joseph:  The Practical Way to Perfect Enlargements Joseph Foldes
Book Number: 24266
1954 South Brunswick, first Edition small 4to. Red boards, no d/w. Excellent reading. Topics include How to make good negatives, chemicals, setting up for work, dodging, composition, print contrast, desirable depth of tone, making the print, burning in, flashing, vignetting, combination printing, diffusion of texture screens, Border Printing, photgrams, Coccine, Intensification and reduction, toning, Drying and Straightening, mounting your pictures, finishing, making money.
Keywords: How to make good negatives, chemicals, setting up for work, dodging, composition, print contrast, desirable depth of tone, making the print, burning in, flashing, vignetting, combination printing, diffusion of texture screens, Border Printing, photgrams,
Price: $15.00
Taylor, A. J. P:  The Last of old Europe : a grand tour with A. J. P. Taylor.
Book Number: 24613
1976 London Sidgwick & Jackson 4to. hardcover. 222pp. b/w illus. good, ex-lib. / very good d/w.
Keywords: photography phjotographs Last of old Europe a grand tour with A. J. P. Taylor. Taylor A. J. P
Price: $11.00
William Lesch:  Expansions
Book Number: 25357
Tokyo: Treville, 1992. Oblong 4to. laminated boards in tranparent slipcase. 102pp. colour illus. fine. / very good slipcase.
Keywords: technocolored ambient photos of the desert, landscapes photographed at night fantasy photography
Price: $25.00

Next 10 Results
1   2   3   4   5   6   7  
Browse by Subject
Dial a Book Home