Browse
Poetry Books|
|
Fanthorpe. U A Cotton. John Anderson L J.: The Crystal Zoo Book Number: 7294 London. Oxford University Press, 1985 1st ed. 8vo. Hardcover. 48pp. Very good. / very good d/w.
Keywords: poetry poems
Price: $18.00 |
|
|
|
Webby, Elizabeth: Early Australian Poetry Annotated Bibliography Book Number: 7299 Sydney: Hale & Iremonger, 1982 Small 4to. Hardcover. 332pp. + b/w plates. Near fine/near fine d/w.
Keywords: australian poetry poets poems
Price: $22.00 |
|
|
|
Dent, Alan.: Burns in His Time. Book Number: 20814 London, Nelson 1966. First edition. 8vo. hardcover. 166pp. b/w illus. very good, owner's signitaure on fep./very good d/w.'
Keywords: Burns, Robert poetry poems poets biography
Price: $25.00 |
|
|
|
Stow, Randolf. ; Shapcott, Thomas W. (ed.): Poets on Record 11: Randolf Stow reads from his own work. Book Number: 20961 Brisbane. University Queensland Press. 1974. Square 8vo. hardcover. 16pp. includes 45rpm record.. very good+.
Keywords: Stow, Randolf australian poetry poets poems readings recording
Price: $25.00 |
|
|
|
Porter, Peter. ; Shapcott, Thomas W. (ed.): Poets on Record 12: Peter Porter reads from his own work. Book Number: 20963 Brisbane. University Queensland Press. 1974. Square 8vo. hardcover. 17pp. includes 45rpm record.. very good+.
Keywords: Peter Porter australian poetry poets poems readings recording
Price: $25.00 |
|
|
|
Cameron Roderick: The Red Land Book Number: 21066 Australia: Augustinian Order, 1973 8vo. hardcover. 72pp. illus. music score. near fine. / very good d/w with faded spine, chipped top edge.'
Keywords: australian poetry poets poems
Price: $25.00 |
|
|
|
Ingamells, Rex.: The Great South Land: an epic poem. Book Number: 21240 Melbourne: Georgian House, 1951. 1st edition Inscribed by Author on half-title..."to Cliff Reeves with good wishes Rex Ingamells. 18.6.51.". 8vo. blue cloth hardcover. 352pp. endpaper maps. included are two news clippings. / no d/w. '
Keywords: australian history poetry poems poets verse
Price: $35.00 |
|
|
|
Heseltine, H P (Selected by ): Australian Idiom, An anthology of contemporary prose and poetry Book Number: 21330 London: Angus and Robertson, 1963 8vo. hardcover. 305pp. very good, owner's signature on fep. / good, chipped d/w.
Keywords: contemporary prose poetry poems australian
Price: $15.00 |
|
|
|
Ch`en, Jerome & Bullock, Michael (Trans): Poems of Solitude Book Number: 21509 Lund Humphries, London, 1970 8vo. hardcover. 118pp. very good. / very good d/w.
Keywords: poetry poems poets verse chinese china
Price: $28.00 |
|
|
|
Walker, Bruce: On The Spur of the Moment Book Number: 21669 Privately published. 1999. 1st ed. inscribed by Author. 8vo. hardcover. 96pp. b/w illus by John Flakelar & Margaret Grant. near fine, owner's inscription on fep. / near fine d/w.
Keywords: australian bush outback poetry poems verse ballads
Price: $25.00 |
|
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Browse by Subject
Dial a Book Home
|