Browse
Fiction Books|
|
Stilwell, Hart: Border City Book Number: 5154 Hurts & Blackett. London. No date. Small 8vo. maroon cloth hardcover. 239pp. good condition, sliht skew. / good, chipped d/w.
Keywords: novel america mexico usa united states of fiction story
Price: $22.00 |
|
|
|
Vidal, Gore: The Judgement of Paris Book Number: 5155 William Heinemann: London, 1953. First UK edition. 8vo. red cloth hardcover. 353pp. very good, minor wear to corners. No d/w.
Keywords: gore vidal first edition fiction
Price: $45.00 |
|
|
|
Colin Ainsworth Sharp: Birthright Book Number: 5192 W.H. Allen 1982 first boards in unclipped d/w both very good. 378pp light foxing on page ends.
Keywords: lives in south africa, white and black intertwined, love and death in the Rhodesian Bush War
Price: $25.00 |
|
|
|
Anatole France: The Gods Are Athirst Book Number: 5235 John Lane The Bodley Head 1933 Good copy, black cloth, drawings and Colour plates by John Austin. Macarbe
Keywords: novel, famous french novelist, John Austin
Price: $44.00 |
|
|
|
Talese, Gay: Unto the Sons Book Number: 5272 New York: Alfred A. Knopf 1992 First Trade Edition d/w. Large 8vo. hardcover. 635pp. rough-cut pages. very good /
Keywords: fiction guy talese literature novel
Price: $18.00 |
|
|
|
Bartlett, Alan F.: The Banyan Tree Book Number: 5310 Geneva, Switzerland Schumacher & Cie 1984 First edition. 8vo. hardcover. 238pp. very good / very good d/w.
Keywords: fiction bartlett german u-boat nazis
Price: $25.00 |
|
|
|
Tisdale, Hobart, Alice: Venture Into Darkness Book Number: 5413 Longmans, Green and Co. 1955. First Edition. 8vo. hardcover. 306pp. very good, foxing to endpapers. / very good, lightly chipped d/w.
Keywords: Tisdale, Hobart, Alice fiction novel oil lamps of china
Price: $18.00 |
|
|
|
Wilson, Sloan: What Shall We Wear to This Party? : The Man in the Gray Flannel Suit Twenty Years Before & After Book Number: 5431 New York: Arbor House, 1976 First Edition. 8vo. Hard Cover.. 442pp. Very Good/Very Good d/w.
Keywords: sloan wilson man in the grey flannel suit fiction novel american
Price: $18.00 |
|
|
|
Schmidt, Michael: The Colonist Book Number: 5435 London: Frederick Muller, 1980. First edition. 8vo. hardcover. 125pp. near fine / near fine d/w.
Keywords: gay homesexual novel story writer fiction
Price: $18.00 |
|
|
|
James, P.D: A Taste for Death Book Number: 5528 Alfred A. Knopf NY 1986 1st U.S edition. 8vo. hardcover. 459pp. very good / very good d/w.
Keywords: pd james first edition crime whodunnit fiction novel
Price: $28.00 |
|
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Browse by Subject
Dial a Book Home
|