Dial a Book Newport Sydney Australia 
       Book Search    Browse Books    Contact    About us    How to order    Shopping Cart   

Browse  Australian Art Books
Braddon, Russell:  Thomas Baines and the North Australian Expedition.
Book Number: 21103
Sydney. Collins. 1986. First edition Square 4to. hardcover. 160pp. index. colour illus. veyr good+, small remainder stamp bottom edge. / very good+ d/w.
Keywords: Thomas Baines North Australian artists paintings
Price: $44.00
Turner, Greg:  Pioneer Prints
Book Number: 21337
Bathurst , Robert Brown and Associates, n.d. Oblong 4to. hardcover. 61pp. full page b/w drawings. very good, stamp & owner's name on title. / clear plastic wrapper.
Keywords: australian art drawings sketches buildings history
Price: $17.00
Hopkins, Dorothy June.:  'Hop' of the Bulletin
Book Number: 21367
Australia: Angus and Robertson, 1929 8vo. hardcover. 247pp. index. very good, light foxing, small owner's signature on fep. / good+, lightly chipped d/w.
Keywords: australian cartoonist hop bulletin pen drawings art biography livingstone hopkins
Price: $75.00
Splatt, William & Burton, Barbara:  A Treasury of Australian Painting
Book Number: 21761
Australia: Currey O'neil, 1980 Square 4to. hardcover. 72pp. index. colour illus. very good. / very good d/w.'
Keywords: australian art painting artists
Price: $18.00
Absalom, Jack.:  Absalom. Paintings 1972 - 1996.
Book Number: 22761
Broken Hill, Pitinjarra, 1996. Oblong 4to. hardcover. 42 full page paintings, maps. near fine. / neaar fine d/w.
Keywords: Absalom, Jack australian landscape painter paintings artists
Price: $45.00
ALLEN, Christopher (Editor):  RICHARD GOODWIN
Book Number: 22898
Sydney. Oliver Freeman. 1992 first 4to. square. Illustrated wrappers. Some intext Illustrations in the introduction and essay, Catalogue illustrated with colour and B&W photo's. 95pp Australian Artists series, Introduction by Anthony Bond, Essay by Christopher Allen, Interview by Jacques Delaruelle, Catalogue, chronology, Exhibitions, Bibliography.
Keywords: Australian Artists series, Introduction by Anthony Bond, Essay by Christopher Allen, Interview by Jacques Delaruelle, Catalogue, chronology, Exhibitions, Bibliography.
Price: $30.00
Smith, Ure. & Gellert, Leon. (eds):  Art in Australia.. A Quarterly Magazine Devoted to Art, Music, Literature and Architecture. Vol. 1. No. 2. New Series. May 1st 1922.
Book Number: 23019
Sydney, Art in Australia / Ure Smith, 1922. 4to. softcover with pictorial onlay. colour & b/w illus, tipped-in frontis. good, cover edges chipped, very good inside, light foxing to endpapers, bottom corner has slight bend, small crease on corner of frontis.
Keywords: australian art artists painters paintings
Price: $125.00
Lindsay, Lionel.:  Conrad Martens: The Man and His Art.
Book Number: 23030
Sydney: Angus & Robertson, 1920, 1st edition 4to. hardcover. tipped in colour plates, b/w plates. very good, small stain on page one & post-title page, owner's name on fep. top rear cover corner bent 5cm from corner with tear to paper. All plates present and fine.'
Keywords: australian artists paintings painters Conrad Martens
Price: $150.00
Kroeger, John:  Renniks Australian Artists.
Book Number: 23034
Adelaide. Renniks. 1968 Large 8vo. hardcover. very good. / very good d/w.
Keywords: australian art artists painters paintings
Price: $35.00
Anderson, Trevor:  William Fletcher
Book Number: 23305
Sydney: Trevor Anderson. n.d. 4to. hardcover. 96pp. colour illus. very good. / very good d/w.
Keywords: australian artists painters paintings
Price: $33.00

Next 10 Results
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  
Browse by Subject
Dial a Book Home