Browse
Children Books|
|
Serventy, Vincent: illustrations by Faye Owner: Turtle Bay Adventure. Book Number: 6656 Andre Deutsch London. 1969. 1st edition 8vo. hardcover. 119pp. b/w illustrations by Faye Owner.. very good, light foxing, mainkly to outer page edges./ good, chipped d/w.
Keywords: australian children's fiction Serventy Vincent first 1st edition illustrations by Faye Owner
Price: $15.00 |
|
|
|
Scott, Bill; illustrations by A. M. Hicks: Darkness Under The Hills Book Number: 6657 Melbourne: Oxford University Press, 1980. First edfition 8vo. hardcover. 176pp. b/w illustrations by A. M. Hicks.near fine./ near fine d/w.
Keywords: australian children's fiction Serventy Vincent first 1st edition illustrations by A. M. Hicks
Price: $18.00 |
|
|
|
Southall, Ivan: 17 Seconds Book Number: 6660 Australia. Hodder & Stoughton, 1974 8vo. hardcover. 140pp.very good./ fair, chipped d/w. piece missing top back edge.
Keywords: australian children's fiction Southall, Ivan
Price: $15.00 |
|
|
|
Southall, Ivan: Chinaman's Reef in Ours. Book Number: 6661 Australia. Hodder & Stoughton, 1974 1st edition 8vo. hardcover. 160pp..near fine./very good, lightly chipped d/w.
Keywords: australian children's fiction Southall, Ivan first 1st edition
Price: $35.00 |
|
|
|
Southall, Ivan: King of Sticks Book Number: 6662 London: Methuen 1979. 1st edition. 8vo. hardcover. 148pp. very good./very good+ d/w.
Keywords: australian children's fiction Southall, Ivan first 1st edition
Price: $18.00 |
|
|
|
Southall, Ivan: The Golden Goose Book Number: 6663 London: Methuen 1981. 1st edition. 8vo. hardcover. 148pp. near fine./very good, lightly chipped d/w.
Keywords: australian children's fiction Southall, Ivan first 1st edition
Price: $25.00 |
|
|
|
Southall, Ivan: The Curse of Cain Book Number: 6664 Sydney, Angus & Robertson 1968. First edition. 8vo. hardcover. 148pp.very good, light wear to edges, stamp on fep./ no d/w.
Keywords: australian children's fiction Southall, Ivan first 1st edition
Price: $22.00 |
|
|
|
Southall, Ivan: Matt and Jo. Book Number: 6665 Sydney, Angus & Robertson 1973. First edition. 8vo. hardcover. 126pp.very good./ very good d/w.
Keywords: australian children's fiction Southall, Ivan first 1st edition
Price: $22.00 |
|
|
|
Ryan, Lawrie: Toog's Island Book Number: 6669 Melbourne, Hutchinson of Australia 1979. First edition 8vo. hardcover. 161pp. very good./ good, lightly chipped d/w.
Keywords: australian children's fiction Ryan, Lawrie first 1st edition
Price: $15.00 |
|
|
|
Rees, Leslie; Illustrations by Walter Cunningham: Australian Nature Tales, Shy the Platypus, Aroora the Red Kangaroo, Sarli the Turtle Book Number: 6671 Sydney: John Sands, no date . First edition 8vo. hardcover.255pp. b/w. Illustrations by Walter Cunningham good. owner's inscription on half-title. / fair chipped d/w.
Keywords: australian children's fiction Rees, Leslie first 1st edition Illustrations by Walter Cunningham
Price: $18.00 |
|
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Browse by Subject
Dial a Book Home
|