Browse
Fiction Books|
|
Green, Bill: Born Before the Wind Book Number: 5863 Australia, Rigby, 1984, Stonyfell Series. 8co. hardcover. 328pp. very good. / very good d/w.
Keywords: fiction political corruption horseracing journalist police murder
Price: $17.00 |
|
|
|
Mellows, Joan: A Different World Book Number: 5864 Australia, Rigby, 1984, Stonyfell Series. 8co. hardcover. 328pp. very good. / very good d/w.
Keywords: fiction sydney australian colony historical novel
Price: $17.00 |
|
|
|
McFarlane, Ian: The Jerusalem Conspiracy Book Number: 5865 Australia, Rigby, 1984, Stonyfell Series. 8co. hardcover. 328pp. very good. / very good d/w.
Keywords: fiction nuclear weapons isreal intelegence spy spies asio kgb cia canberra australia
Price: $17.00 |
|
|
|
Anderson, James: The Affair of the Blood Stained Egg Cosy Book Number: 5911 London: Constable, 1975 First Edition 8vo. hardcover. 250pp. very good, one small tape mark on fep, / very good d/w.
Keywords: Anderson, James fiction first edition crime whodunnit mystery
Price: $35.00 |
|
|
|
Bogarde, Dirk: West of Sunset Book Number: 5912 London, Allen Lane 1984 8vo. hardcover. 248pp. very good. / very good d/w.
Keywords: Bogarde, Dirk fiction first edition crime whodunnit mystery
Price: $25.00 |
|
|
|
Laing, B. Kojo: Search Sweet Country Book Number: 5916 London: Heinemann, 1986. First edition 8vo. hardcover. very good, page edges slighyly yellowed. / very good d/w.
Keywords: fiction ghanaian poet african Laing, B. Kojo First edition
Price: $25.00 |
|
|
|
Dewhurst, Keith: McSullivan's Beach Book Number: 5918 Sydney Angus & Robertson 1985 First edition. 8vo. hardcover. 160pp. near fine. / near fine d/w.
Keywords: fiction first edition crime whodunnit mystery
Price: $22.00 |
|
|
|
Perowne, Barry.: Raffles of the Albany. Book Number: 6017 Hamish Hamilton. London. 1976 Ist Edition. 8vo. hardcover. 214pp. very good. / very good d/w.
Keywords: crime detective who dun it whodunnit mystery mysteries
Price: $35.00 |
|
|
|
Clark, Mary Higgins: MOONLIGHT BECOMES YOU Book Number: 6229 Simon And Schuster NY 1996 first edition boards. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Mystery; In Brodart cover - no price printed on d/w.
Keywords: mystery
Price: $20.00 |
|
|
|
Innes, Hammond: North Star Book Number: 6244 London; Collins; 1974 First Edition 8vo; 318pp; Map endpapers. Frontis map Very Good copy in worn d/w. Story of adventure at an oil rig in the North Sea.
Keywords: Story of adventure at an oil rig in the North Sea
Price: $25.00 |
|
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Browse by Subject
Dial a Book Home
|