Dial a Book Newport Sydney Australia 
       Book Search    Browse Books    Contact    About us    How to order    Shopping Cart   

Browse  Fiction Books
Green, Bill:  Born Before the Wind
Book Number: 5863
Australia, Rigby, 1984, Stonyfell Series. 8co. hardcover. 328pp. very good. / very good d/w.
Keywords: fiction political corruption horseracing journalist police murder
Price: $17.00
Mellows, Joan:  A Different World
Book Number: 5864
Australia, Rigby, 1984, Stonyfell Series. 8co. hardcover. 328pp. very good. / very good d/w.
Keywords: fiction sydney australian colony historical novel
Price: $17.00
McFarlane, Ian:  The Jerusalem Conspiracy
Book Number: 5865
Australia, Rigby, 1984, Stonyfell Series. 8co. hardcover. 328pp. very good. / very good d/w.
Keywords: fiction nuclear weapons isreal intelegence spy spies asio kgb cia canberra australia
Price: $17.00
Anderson, James:  The Affair of the Blood Stained Egg Cosy
Book Number: 5911
London: Constable, 1975 First Edition 8vo. hardcover. 250pp. very good, one small tape mark on fep, / very good d/w.
Keywords: Anderson, James fiction first edition crime whodunnit mystery
Price: $35.00
Bogarde, Dirk:  West of Sunset
Book Number: 5912
London, Allen Lane 1984 8vo. hardcover. 248pp. very good. / very good d/w.
Keywords: Bogarde, Dirk fiction first edition crime whodunnit mystery
Price: $25.00
Laing, B. Kojo:  Search Sweet Country
Book Number: 5916
London: Heinemann, 1986. First edition 8vo. hardcover. very good, page edges slighyly yellowed. / very good d/w.
Keywords: fiction ghanaian poet african Laing, B. Kojo First edition
Price: $25.00
Dewhurst, Keith:  McSullivan's Beach
Book Number: 5918
Sydney Angus & Robertson 1985 First edition. 8vo. hardcover. 160pp. near fine. / near fine d/w.
Keywords: fiction first edition crime whodunnit mystery
Price: $22.00
Perowne, Barry.:  Raffles of the Albany.
Book Number: 6017
Hamish Hamilton. London. 1976 Ist Edition. 8vo. hardcover. 214pp. very good. / very good d/w.
Keywords: crime detective who dun it whodunnit mystery mysteries
Price: $35.00
Clark, Mary Higgins:  MOONLIGHT BECOMES YOU
Book Number: 6229
Simon And Schuster NY 1996 first edition boards. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Mystery; In Brodart cover - no price printed on d/w.
Keywords: mystery
Price: $20.00
Innes, Hammond:  North Star
Book Number: 6244
London; Collins; 1974 First Edition 8vo; 318pp; Map endpapers. Frontis map Very Good copy in worn d/w. Story of adventure at an oil rig in the North Sea.
Keywords: Story of adventure at an oil rig in the North Sea
Price: $25.00

Next 10 Results
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  
Browse by Subject
Dial a Book Home