Browse
Australian Fiction Books|
|
Franklin, Miles: All That Swagger Book Number: 22050 Sydney: The Bulletin, December 1936, 2nd very good red cloth, no fading, very little wear at extremes. No Jacket. very light foxing to page edges. po name on fep.
Keywords: award winning australian fiction
Price: $55.00 |
|
|
|
Bail, Murray: Eucalyptus Book Number: 22098 Melbourne, Text Publishing, 1998. First edition. 8vo. hardcover. 255pp. near fine. / near fine d/w.'
Keywords: Bail, Murray australian fiction novel first edition miles franklin award winner
Price: $75.00 |
|
|
|
: ANTHOLOGY - New words and pictures by Young Australians Book Number: 22483 Pluto Press 2001 square 8vo. Illustrated with b&w pictures by contributers. Young creative types across australia were invited to send in their words and pictures - this is the anthology.
Keywords: Noise festival to showcase young australians and the media
Price: $12.00 |
|
|
|
Mills, Martin (Martin Boyd): The Montforts. Book Number: 22520 London, Constable, 1928. 1st ed 8vo. hardcover. 350pp. good solid copy, cover only fair, damage to cloth on spine, cover faded, fep clipped. owner's name on fep. very good inside'
Keywords: australian novel fiction martin boys
Price: $33.00 |
|
|
|
Howcroft, Wilbur: Omnibus - A Collection of Bush Tales and Verse Book Number: 22541 Australia: Hutchinson, 1985 8vo. hardcover. 504pp. near fine. / near fine d/w.'
Keywords: australian fiction poetry poems verse tales bush outback fiction
Price: $18.00 |
|
|
|
Kata, Elizabeth.: Someone Will Conquer Them. Book Number: 22642 Michael Joseph. London. 1962 Ist Edition 8vo. hardcover. 206pp. very good+, light foxing to endpapers. / good, chiped d/w.'
Keywords: australian novel fiction kata japanese
Price: $28.00 |
|
|
|
Sakkas, Jim: Ilias Book Number: 22678 Australia: Allen & Unwin, 1988 First Edition. 8vo. Hard Cover. 203pp. very good+/very good d/w. '
Keywords: australian fiction novel greek prejudice
Price: $15.00 |
|
|
|
Wilson, Barbara Ker: Jane Austen In Australia Book Number: 22806 Melbourne: Heinemann. 1984 8vo. hardcover. 330pp. near fine. / near fine d/w.
Keywords: australian fiction novel jane austen
Price: $17.00 |
|
|
|
Nelson, Bobby Jack: The Last Station Book Number: 23060 London, Collins, 1973. First UK edition. 8vo. hardcover. 191pp. very good. / very good d/w.
Keywords: australian fiction novel outback station cattle
Price: $19.00 |
|
|
|
Cleary, Jon.: Season of Doubt. Book Number: 23212 London: Collins, 1968. First edition. 8vo. hardcover. 256pp. good+. / good+, slightly faded d/w with creased front inside flap.
Keywords: australian fiction novel murder mystery crime cleary middle east
Price: $22.00 |
|
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Browse by Subject
Dial a Book Home
|