Browse
Children Books
| Severn, David; Illustrations by J. Kiddell-Monroe.: Burglars and Bandicoots. Book Number: 6676 London. Bodely Head. 1952. First Edition. 8vo. hardcover. 192pp. Illustrations by J. Kiddell-Monroe. very good faded bottom of spine, small paperclip mark on fep. . / fair, torn, chipped, clipped d/w.
Keywords: australian children's fiction Severn, David. first 1st edition Illustrations by J. Kiddell-Monroe
Price: $25.00 |
|
| Syred, Celia: Hebe's Daughter Book Number: 6678 Sydney, Hodder and Stoughton, 1977 8vo. hardcover. 207pp. very good +/ very good + d/w. .
Keywords: australian children's fiction Syred, Celia
Price: $15.00 |
|
| Stevens, Lyla; Illustrations. by Jean Elder: A Dog Called Debie Book Number: 6679 Sydney. Hodder & Stoughton. 1973. First edition. 8vo. hardcover. 126pp. b/w Illustrations. by Jean Elder near fine/very good, lightlychipped, d/w.
Keywords: australian children's fiction Stevens, Lyla first 1st edition Illustrations. by Jean Elder
Price: $15.00 |
|
| Eldridge, Denise , Illustrated by Jocelin Jones: Kindle a Candle Book Number: 6713 Australia: Macmillan, 1971. First edition. 8vo. hardcover. 115pp. very good, light wear to edges. . / fair chipped d/w.
Keywords: australian children's fiction first 1st edition Illustrated by Jocelin Jones Eldridge, Denise
Price: $22.00 |
|
| Wrightson, Patricia:: Shadows Of Time Book Number: 6715 Angus & Robertson, 1957 8vo. hardcover. 253pp. near fine / very good+ d/w.
Keywords: australian children's fiction Wrightson, Patricia
Price: $22.00 |
|
| Wrightson, Patricia:: The Ice is Coming Book Number: 6716 Hutchinson, Melbourne, 1978 8vo. hardcover. 223pp. very good+ / very good+ d/w.
Keywords: australian children's fiction Wrightson, Patricia
Price: $16.00 |
|
| Wrightson, Patricia:: The Dark Bright Water Book Number: 6717 Melbourne: Hutchinson, 1978 First edition 8vo. hardcover. 223pp.very good+, minor wear to corners / near fine d/w.
Keywords: australian children's fiction first 1st edition Wrightson, Patricia
Price: $18.00 |
|
| Lister, Gladys; Illustrated by Pixie O`Harris,: The House that Beckons Book Number: 6719 Sydney. New Century Press 1945 4to.. hardcover. Illustrated by Pixie O`Harris,fair spine chipped, missing a piece at top, very good inside.
Keywords: australian children's fiction Illustrated by Pixie O`Harris,
Price: $25.00 |
|
| Eldridge, Denise , Illustrated by Jocelin Jones: Kindle a Candle Book Number: 6761 Australia: Macmillan, 1971. First edition. 8vo. hardcover. 115pp. very good, light wear to edges. / fair chipped d/w.
Keywords: australian children's fiction first 1st edition Illustrated by Jocelin Jones Eldridge, Denise
Price: $22.00 |
|
| Wrightson, Patricia:: Shadows Of Time Book Number: 6762 Sydney, Random House, 1994 8vo. hardcover. 249pp. near fine, owner's inscription on fep. / near fine d/w.
Keywords: australian children's fiction first 1st edition Wrightson, Patricia
Price: $22.00 |
|
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Browse by Subject
Dial a Book Home
|