Dial a Book Newport Sydney Australia 
       Book Search    Browse Books    Contact    About us    How to order    Shopping Cart   

Browse  Children Books
Eldridge, Denise , Illustrated by Jocelin Jones:  Kindle a Candle
Book Number: 6761
Australia: Macmillan, 1971. First edition. 8vo. hardcover. 115pp. very good, light wear to edges. / fair chipped d/w.
Keywords: australian children's fiction first 1st edition Illustrated by Jocelin Jones Eldridge, Denise
Price: $22.00
Wrightson, Patricia::  Shadows Of Time
Book Number: 6762
Sydney, Random House, 1994 8vo. hardcover. 249pp. near fine, owner's inscription on fep. / near fine d/w.
Keywords: australian children's fiction first 1st edition Wrightson, Patricia
Price: $22.00
Wrightson, Patricia::  Shadows Of Time
Book Number: 6763
Angus & Robertson, 1957 8vo. hardcover. 253pp. near fine / very good+ d/w.
Keywords: australian children's fiction Wrightson, Patricia
Price: $22.00
Wrightson, Patricia::  The Ice is Coming
Book Number: 6764
Hutchinson, Melbourne, 1978 8vo. hardcover. 223pp. very good+ / very good+ d/w.
Keywords: australian children's fiction Wrightson, Patricia
Price: $16.00
Wrightson, Patricia::  The Dark Bright Water
Book Number: 6765
Melbourne: Hutchinson, 1978 First edition 8vo. hardcover. 223pp.very good+, minor wear to corners / near fine d/w.
Keywords: australian children's fiction first 1st edition Wrightson, Patricia
Price: $18.00
Wilton, Elizabeth; illustrations by Sandra Hargrave.:  Riverboat Family
Book Number: 6792
Sydney. Angus & Robertson. 1967. First edition. 8vo. hardcover. 196pp. b/w illustrations by Sandra Hargrave. very good+. / good, chipped d/w.
Keywords: illustrations by Sandra Hargrave australian children's fiction first 1st edition Wilton, Elizabeth
Price: $25.00
Wilson, Keane:  Nicky At Tumbaringa
Book Number: 6793
Melbourne. Oxford University Press,1950, First edition. 8vo. hardcover. 196pp. good, missing fep. / no d/w.
Keywords: australian children's fiction first 1st Wilson, Keane
Price: $15.00
Thompson, Valerie; illustrations by Edwina Bell:  Colour of Courage
Book Number: 6795
Sydney Collins. 1978. First edition. 8vo. hardcover. 152pp. b/w illustrations by Edwina Bell very good, owner's name top fep / very good, d/w.
Keywords: Thompson, Valerie illustrations by Edwina Bell australian children's fiction first 1st
Price: $28.00
Tindale, Norman B & Lindsay, H.A.; illustrations by Madeleine Boyce:  The First Walkabout.
Book Number: 6797
Melbourne. Longmans, Green & Co, 1954. 1st edition, 8vo. hardcover. 129pp. b/w illustrations by Madeleine Boyce. very good+, foxing to endpapers. / fair, chipped, d/w.
Keywords: aboriginal aboriginees illustrations by Madeleine Boyce
Price: $22.00
Wrightson, Patricia:  Behind the Wind
Book Number: 6798
Melbourne, Hutchinson 1982. 2nd printing Very Good copy in same d/w - unclipped. 156pp.
Keywords: australian childrens fiction novel Wrightson, Patricia
Price: $18.00

Next 10 Results
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   26  
Browse by Subject
Dial a Book Home