Browse
Fiction Books|
|
Tremayne, Peter: Dracula, My Love Book Number: 6709 Folkestone: Bailey Bros & Swinfen (Ghost Hunters Library) 1980 First UK Edition 8vo. hardcover. 154pp. fine. / good+, lightly chipped d/w.
Keywords: horror novel legends dracula vampires
Price: $45.00 |
|
|
|
Streatfeild, Noel: Far To Go. Book Number: 6711 London; Collins,1977 8vo, hardcover. 159 pp. very good. / very good d/w with one small tear.
Keywords: fiction novel Streatfeild, Noel english british
Price: $25.00 |
|
|
|
Gascoigne, Toss; Goodman, Jo; Tyrrell, Margot. (eds): Into The Future Another exciting collection of stories from 16 of Australia's top children's writers. Book Number: 6712 Australia. Viking. 1991. First thus. 8vo. hardcover. 194pp. very good, owner's name on fep. / near fine d/w.
Keywords: australian children's fiction first 1st edition
Price: $25.00 |
|
|
|
Canning, Victor: The Man from the Turkish Slave Book Number: 6723 London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1954. First Edition. 8vo. Hard Cover. Very Good, owner's insciption on fep. /good, chipped d/w.
Keywords: canning crime mystery fiction 1st first edition
Price: $25.00 |
|
|
|
O'Hara, John: Ten North Frederick Book Number: 6752 London: Hutchinson, 1986 8vo. hardcover. 401pp. very good+, owner's inscription on fep. / very good d/w.
Keywords: fiction literature o'hara
Price: $25.00 |
|
|
|
Tremayne, Peter: Dracula, My Love Book Number: 6757 Folkestone: Bailey Bros & Swinfen (Ghost Hunters Library) 1980 First UK Edition 8vo. hardcover. 154pp. fine. / good+, lightly chipped d/w.
Keywords: horror novel legends dracula vampires
Price: $18.00 |
|
|
|
Gascoigne, Toss; Goodman, Jo; Tyrrell, Margot. (eds): Into The Future Another exciting collection of stories from 16 of Australia's top children's writers. Book Number: 6760 Australia. Viking. 1991. First thus. 8vo. hardcover. 194pp. very good, owner's name on fep. / near fine d/w.
Keywords: australian children's fiction first 1st edition
Price: $25.00 |
|
|
|
Gerson, Noel B.: The Imposter Book Number: 6776 Sydney. Invincible Press. First Australian edition. 8vo. hardcover. 296pp. good, / good, chipped d/w.
Keywords: fiction novel jamaica pirates buccaneerrs
Price: $25.00 |
|
|
|
Farnol, Jeffery: The Amateur Gentleman Book Number: 6777 Sampson, Low, Marston & Co. Ltd, 1951. New Edition. 8vo. hardcover. 436pp. very good, light foxing. / good, chipped d/w.
Keywords: Farnol, Jeffery fiction georgian london england novel
Price: $25.00 |
|
|
|
Del Villar, Manuel: The Circle - a Novel of the Spanish Civil War Book Number: 6781 London: George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd. 1970 8vo. Hard Cover. 261pp. near fine. / very good, lightly chipped d/w.
Keywords: The Circle - a Novel of the Spanish Civil War
Price: $22.00 |
|
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Browse by Subject
Dial a Book Home
|