Browse
Fiction Books|
|
Symonds, John: The Shaven Head Book Number: 7289 London: Duckworth. 1974. First edition. 8vo. Hardcover. 424pp. Very good, small owner's name on fep. / near fine d/w.
Keywords: Symonds, John novel anarchism freedom revolutionary sentiments psychoanalysis physcology
Price: $35.00 |
|
|
|
Thomson, Rupert:: Dreams of Leaving Book Number: 7290 London, Bloomsbury, 1987 8vo. Hardcover. 435pp. Near fine. / very good d/w apart from piece missing bottom of spine.
Keywords: fiction literature first edition novel Thomson, Rupert
Price: $33.00 |
|
|
|
Waltari, Mika: The Etruscan. Book Number: 7291 Dymocks Book Arcade. Sydney 1957. 8vo. Hardcover. 480pp. good, foxing. / good chipped d/w.
Keywords: fiction novel italian peninsula
Price: $18.00 |
|
|
|
Russell, Ken.: Mike & Gaby's Space Gospel. Book Number: 7305 London, Little Brown & Co., 1999. 8vo. Hardcover. 207pp. Fine. / fine d/w.
Keywords: ken russell british film maker movies director novel first edition
Price: $8.00 |
|
|
|
Wilson, Sloan: A Sense of Values Book Number: 7312 London: Cassell, 1961. First UK edition. 8vo. Hardcover. 480pp. Very good, tape marks on endpapers. / near fine d/w.
Keywords: Wilson, Sloan fiction first edition 1st
Price: $22.00 |
|
|
|
Rooney, Frank: Shadow Of God Book Number: 7313 London. Macmillan. 1968. First UK edition. 8vo. Hardcover. 338pp. Very good. / very good, lightly chipped d/w.
Keywords: Shadow Of God fiction god religion christianity nuns church
Price: $15.00 |
|
|
|
Grosser, Karlheinz: Tamburas Book Number: 7315 London. Heinemann. 1967. First UK edition. 8vo. Hardcover. 442pp. Endpaper maps. Very good. / good, lightly chipped d/w wioth a few small tears.
Keywords: Grosser, Karlheinz fiction novel athens greece eygypt libya travel historical
Price: $22.00 |
|
|
|
Pilnyak, Boris: Mother Earth: And Other Stories Book Number: 7316 London: Andre Deutsch. 1969 1st UK Ed. 8vo. Hardcover. 290pp. Near fine. / very good, d/w.
Keywords: fiction experimental russian prose revolution Pilnyak, Boris
Price: $22.00 |
|
|
|
Bailey, F.Lee.: Secrets Book Number: 20153 Melbourne. Outback Press. 1979 1st Australian Edition 8vo. hardcover. 253pp. very good/very good d/w. one small tear.
Keywords: novel fiction legal law boston
Price: $25.00 |
|
|
|
Weidman, Jerome: The Temple Book Number: 20237 London. Bodley Head. 1976. First UK edition. 8vo. hardcover. 447pp. very good+, small stamp on fep./very good+ d/w.
Keywords: novel fiction literature nazi war jews holocaust death camps buchenwald
Price: $28.00 |
|
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Browse by Subject
Dial a Book Home
|