Browse
Children Books
|
Charlton Comics: Fast Track Stories - Hot Rods and Racing Cars No. 29.1 Book Number: 21304 Charlton Publications, Gordon and Gotch Melbourne 1958 small 4to. 24pp. Matt colour paper cover, b&w illustrations inside, toned covers, pages only lighly, foxed covers, blank end pages. Nicholas A Lascias.
Keywords: comics, cartoons, australian, Nicholas A Lascias
Price: $75.00 |
|
|
|
Eliott, Lydia S: The Coconut Island Twins. Book Number: 21251 Lutterworth Press London Pathway Series 3rd impression 1962 8vo. hardcover. 96pp. colour frontis. very good, presentation pastedown and small bookseller stamp on fep. / good+, chipped d/w.
Keywords: childrens story fiction novel south pacific islands
Price: $15.00 |
|
|
|
Hague, Kathleen: Numbears A Counting Book Book Number: 21280 Methuen Children's, London: 1986 First UK Edition, 4to. hardcover. full page colour illus by Michael Hague. near fine. / near fine d/w.'
Keywords: childrens counting bears
Price: $22.00 |
|
|
|
Hartwell, Marjorie, Illustrated by: Chicken Little Book Number: 21303 Whitman / World Distributers, London 1958 small square, buff coloured boards with green stamped title to spine and picture title to front board in d/w uncliped with 2/6 price. Illustrated end pages, book clean and pages white.
Keywords: childrens books, Tell-A-Tale
Price: $25.00 |
|
|
|
Westwood, Anne M.: Trouble at Kittiwake Rock Book Number: 21463 London, Blackie. 1960. First edition. 8vo. hardcover. 255pp. very good, owner's inscription on verso fep. / very good, lightly chipped d/w.
Keywords: childrens fiction novel story anne westwood first edition
Price: $28.00 |
|
|
|
Hepworth, T.S. (editor): The Australian Children's Annual no. 7 Book Number: 21504 Sydney: Angus and Robertson, 1964 4to. hardcover. 184pp. illus. very good. / good+, lightly chipped d/w.
Keywords: australian children's annual stories
Price: $25.00 |
|
|
|
Hauff. translated by Margaret H. Gallia.: Hauff's Tales. Book Number: 21692 Sydney, William Brooks. n.d. (inscription dated 1955) Small 4to. hardcover. 212pp. b/w illus. + full page colour illus. very good. owner's inscription on fep./ very good, lightly chipped d/w.
Keywords: arabian arab fairy tales childrens
Price: $75.00 |
|
|
|
Mudie,Ian: The Christmas Kangaroo Book Number: 21877 Frank Cork Adelaide 1946 1st edition 8vo. hardcover. 66pp. b/w illus. very good, stamp on fep and inside front cover, presentation pastedown on fep. / good, lightly chipped d/w. with two small tears top of spine.
Keywords: australian christmas xmas childrens story fiction kangaroos
Price: $33.00 |
|
|
|
Patchett, Mary: Hunting Cat Book Number: 21927 London, Abelard, 1976. First edition 8vo. hardcover. 133pp. very good. / very good d/w chipped top of spine.
Keywords: australian childrens fiction novel first edition patchett
Price: $15.00 |
|
|
|
Constance Savery: JORIC AND THE DRAGON Book Number: 22012 London: Lutterworth Press, 1964 Hard Back. Very Good/Good+. First Edition. The Golden Way Series. spine ends and corners bumped. edgewear and chips to DJ. price clipped. clean copy. colour frontis.
Keywords: horse and pony stories
Price: $10.00 |
|
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Browse by Subject
Dial a Book Home
|