Browse
Children Books|
|
West, Jerry (Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton): The Happy Hollisters and The Cuckoo Clock Mystery Book Number: 24114 Doubleday 1963. H-24 8vo. Read (leatherette) stamped boards in Pictorial d/w - unclipped, lightly foxed d/w, unfaded, with wear along front and rear fold and minor chipping to spine top and bottom. - copy in excellent conditon. Illustrated end pages, Uncut page ends, yellow page tops, red speckled page bottoms.
Keywords: Happy Hollisters Pete, Pan, Zip, Ricky, Holly, White Nose, Sue.
Price: $22.00 |
|
|
|
West, Jerry (Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton): The Happy Hollisters and Swiss Echo Mystery Book Number: 24115 Doubleday 1963. H-25 8vo. Read (leatherette) stamped boards in Pictorial d/w - unclipped, lightly foxed d/w, unfaded, with wear along front and rear fold and minor chipping to spine top and bottom. - copy in excellent conditon. Illustrated end pages, Uncut page ends, yellow page tops, red speckled page bottoms.
Keywords: Happy Hollisters Pete, Pan, Zip, Ricky, Holly, White Nose, Sue.
Price: $22.00 |
|
|
|
West, Jerry (Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton): The Happy Hollisters and the Whistle-Pig Mystery Book Number: 24116 Doubleday 1963. H-28 8vo. Read (leatherette) stamped boards in Pictorial d/w - unclipped, lightly foxed d/w, unfaded, with wear along front and rear fold and minor chipping to spine top and bottom. - copy in excellent conditon. Illustrated end pages, Uncut page ends, yellow page tops, red speckled page bottoms.
Keywords: Happy Hollisters Pete, Pan, Zip, Ricky, Holly, White Nose, Sue.
Price: $22.00 |
|
|
|
West, Jerry (Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton): The Happy Hollisters and the Scarecrow Mystery Book Number: 24117 Doubleday 1957. H-14 8vo. Read (leatherette) stamped boards in Pictorial d/w - unclipped, lightly foxed d/w, unfaded, with wear along front and rear fold and minor chipping to spine top and bottom. - copy in excellent conditon. Illustrated end pages, Uncut page ends, yellow page tops, red speckled page bottoms.
Keywords: Happy Hollisters Pete, Pan, Zip, Ricky, Holly, White Nose, Sue.
Price: $22.00 |
|
|
|
West, Jerry (Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton): The Happy Hollisters and the Punch and Judy Mystery Book Number: 24118 Doubleday 1964. H-27 8vo. Read (leatherette) stamped boards in Pictorial d/w - unclipped, lightly foxed d/w, unfaded, with wear along front and rear fold and minor chipping to spine top and bottom. - copy in excellent conditon. Illustrated end pages, Uncut page ends, yellow page tops, red speckled page bottoms.
Keywords: Happy Hollisters Pete, Pan, Zip, Ricky, Holly, White Nose, Sue.
Price: $22.00 |
|
|
|
West, Jerry (Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton): The Happy Hollisters and the Mystery of the Totem Faces. Book Number: 24120 Doubleday 1958. H-15 8vo. Read (leatherette) stamped boards in Pictorial d/w - unclipped, lightly foxed d/w, unfaded, with wear along front and rear fold and minor chipping to spine top and bottom. - copy in excellent conditon. Illustrated end pages, Uncut page ends, yellow page tops, red speckled page bottoms.
Keywords: Happy Hollisters Pete, Pan, Zip, Ricky, Holly, White Nose, Sue.
Price: $22.00 |
|
|
|
Clark, Leonard. illustrated by Shirley Hughes: Flutes and Cymbals Book Number: 24245 NY: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, 1969. First edition. 4to. hardcover. 103pp b/w illus. very good. / good- d/w with a few tears.
Keywords: childrens poems poetry verse
Price: $18.00 |
|
|
|
Corbett, Scott, Illustrated by Ogden, Bill: The Great McGoniggle's Key Play Book Number: 24261 Boston: Atlantic, Little, Brown, 1976 First Edition. 8vo, thin yellow hardcover in very good condition, with no marks or foxing or toning, d/w is poor. Story of two boys collecting for charity when the key to a jewel heist is put into their collection tin.
Keywords: story of jewel heist, where the key is put in a collection tin.
Price: $12.00 |
|
|
|
Finkel, George: Journey to Jorsala Book Number: 24418 Angus & R March 1969 Hardcover 231pp. very good+. / good+ d/w..
Keywords: Journey to Jorsala Finkel George fiction juvenille childrens novel
Price: $15.00 |
|
|
|
Marsden, John: Checkers Book Number: 24426 Sydney Pan Macmillan Australia Reprint 8vo. hardcover. 123pp.very good. / very good d/w.
Keywords: Emotional problems Checkers Marsden John fiction childrens novel
Price: $15.00 |
|
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Browse by Subject
Dial a Book Home
|