Dial a Book Newport Sydney Australia 
       Book Search    Browse Books    Contact    About us    How to order    Shopping Cart   

Browse  Australian Art Books
Morgan, Sally::  My Place - Illustrated edition.
Book Number: 50595
Australia: Fremantle Arts Centre Press, 1989 1st hb illustr, hb; sm 4to, Autobiography & search for her family history by Aboriginal artist and writer. First published in paperback in 1987. 358, pages with section of photos at end. Blurb by Alice Walker. Fine in fine dj.,
Keywords: Biography Australia Aborigines autobiography
Price: $20.00
Gruner, Elioth:  Elioth Gruner: Twenty-four reproductions in colour from original oil paintings
Book Number: 50883
The Shepherd Press, Sydney. 1947. Limited edition, copy 322 of 2000 4to. Leather bound hardcover. 24 tipped-in colour plates. Very good, Slight musty odour, minor wear to cover corners.
Keywords: original oil paintings Elioth Gruner australian artists paintings
Price: $95.00
Thiele, Colin:  Heysen of Hahndorf
Book Number: 50878
Rigby, 1983 8vo. hardcover. 320pp. index, b/w illus. Very good. / very good d/w.
Keywords: hans Heysen australian artists paintings painters
Price: $25.00
Cassab, Judy:  Cassab Judy Diaries
Book Number: 51043
Sydney, Knopf, 1995, 1st edition 8vo. hardcover. 518pp. index, + colour plates. near fine. / near fine d/w.'
Keywords: australian artists painters paintings Cassab Judy diaries
Price: $25.00
Cassab, Judy:  Cassab Judy Diaries
Book Number: 51044
Sydney, Knopf, 1995, 1st edition 8vo. hardcover. 518pp. index, + colour plates. Very good. / Very good d/w.
Keywords: australian artists painters paintings Cassab Judy diaries
Price: $25.00
Lawrence, Michel:  Framed: Photographs of Australian Artists
Book Number: 51586
Hardie Grant Books, Melbourne, 1998. Square 4to. hardcover. 145pp. colour photos. Near Fine. / Very good+ d/w.
Keywords: Photographs Australian Artists
Price: $18.00
Turner, Greg:  This wilderness is ours : a collection of paintings of Australia's wilderness regions
Book Number: 51587
Bathurst, N.S.W. Robert Brown & Associates 1984 Oblong folio. hardcover 90pp indefull page colour illus. very good+, light foxing on half-title. / very good d/w.
Keywords: Turner Greg 1938 Landscape painting Australian Wilderness areas in art Australia In art This wilderness is ours a collection of paintings of Australia's wilderness regions Turner Greg
Price: $35.00
Long, Leonard and Professor Charles E. Marshall:  Australian Artist Leonard Long
Book Number: 51724
Waite & Bull for Leonard Long, Nowra Nsw. sm. 4to. hardcover in d/w. 80pp. Printed on high quality gloss paper. 39 reproductions in colour and 20 monotones.
Keywords: Australian Art
Price: $35.00
Hagan, Robert:  Images of Australia
Book Number: 51749
International Art Services Hamilton (Bermuda) 1994 4to. hardcover. 94pp. index, colour illus. Very good. / Very good d/w with small chip top of spine & small tear on bottom edge(repaired). Signed by author.
Keywords: australian art paintings
Price: $95.00
Free, Renee. [Rees, lloyd]:  Lloyd Rees
Book Number: 51877
Melbourne; Landsdowne Press, 1979. 4to. softcover. 125pp. colour & b/w illus. very good.
Keywords: Lloyd Rees australian artists paintings painters
Price: $35.00

Next 10 Results
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  
Browse by Subject
Dial a Book Home