Browse
Aviation Books
| Blake, John: Flight: The Five Ages of Aviation Book Number: 47467 PRC 1991 Folio hardcover in d/w. 151pp near fine copy in very good d/w. color/bw illustrations painted by the Guild of Aviation Artists. index. Foreword by HRH The Duke of York.
Keywords: Flight The Five Ages of Aviation (9781856480574) The Five Ages of Aviation
Price: $22.00 |
|
| Gunston, Bill: Boeing Aircraft Cutaways: The History of Boeing Aircraft Company Book Number: 47468 Osprey Publishing September 25, 1998 4to oblong. hardcover in d/w. 150pp near fine. Osprey's Aircraft Cutaways series tells the stories of the most innovative aircraft companies in the world, in authoritative texts supported by cutaway drawings, colour profiles, and archival photography. Includes fold-out pages for large scale artworks.
Keywords: aircraft aviation boeing company profile Boeing Aircraft Cutaways The History of Boeing Aircraft Company Gunston Bill
Price: $35.00 |
|
| Smith, Peter C.: T-6, A Pictorial Record of the Harvard, Texan & Wirraway Book Number: 47471 Airlife 19895 4to. hardcover. 160pp. colour illus. Very good. / Very good d/w.
Keywords: t-6 aircraft planes Harvard, Texan & Wirraway
Price: $35.00 |
|
| Hutchins, Ray: Tanks & Other Fighting Vehicles Book Number: 47469 Bounty Books May 1, 2005 4to hardcover in d/w. 238pp near fine. Over 370 colour profiles, 12 fully annotated line cutaways, 12 campaign maps of the greatest tank battles. Includes specifications for each vehicles.
Keywords: Tanks Other Fighting Vehicles Hutchins Ray
Price: $18.00 |
|
| Smith, Peter C.: T6 Pictorial Record of the Harvard Texan Book Number: 47470 Airlife Publishing Ltd October 21, 1995 4to hardcover 208
pp near fine.
Keywords: T6 Pictorial Record of the Harvard Texan Smith Peter C
Price: $22.00 |
|
| Kaplan, Philip & Currie, Jack: Round the Clock, The Experience of the Allied Bomber Crews who flew by Day & by Night from England in WWII Book Number: 47473 Cassell 1994 Square 4to. softcover. 234pp. indexcolour & b/w illus. Very good, bottom corner of cover and first few pages creased at tip, foxing to endpapers.
Keywords: world war two second bomber aircraft boming flying planes
Price: $22.00 |
|
| Munson, Kenneth: German Aircraft of World War 2 in Color Book Number: 47477 Blandford Press, Poole, Dorset, United Kingdom, 1978. Small 4to. hardcover. 160pp. index, colour & b/w illus. Very good. / Very good d/w.
Keywords: German Aircraft of World War second planes
Price: $18.00 |
|
| Bridgman, Leonard (editor): Jane's Fighting Aircraft of World War II Book Number: 47520 London, Bracken Books, 1989 4to. hardcover. 318pp. b/w illus. very good. / Very good d/w.
Keywords: Fighting Aircraft World War two second planes military air force
Price: $30.00 |
|
| Thorne, Alex: Lancaster at War 4. Pathfinder Squadron Book Number: 47518 London Ian Allan 1990 4to. hardcover. 128pp. b/w illus. Very good, minor water damage to bottom edge of some pages. / Very good d/w.
Keywords: Lancaster bombers world war two second planes aircraft
Price: $25.00 |
|
| Bowyer, Chaz: Path Finders At War Book Number: 47519 London, Ian Allan 1987 4to. hardcvoer. 160pp. b/w illus. Very good. / Very good d/w with a few small tears on rear top edge.
Keywords: world war two aircraft path finders second planes military
Price: $25.00 |
|
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Browse by Subject
Dial a Book Home
|